8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685879 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,075
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1461
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2711 / -82.4615
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Stonehaven Ph 4 5 6 7 25
  • Building: Stonehaven Ph 4 5 6 7 25
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  • Contact: Paula Mapp
  • 941-379-2448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Special. Last month's rent is FREE if you sign a lease to start by June 1, 2026. Great Ground Floor unit located in highly sought after Stonehaven community. This community is gated for extra security. Offers heated pool and playground. This property is centrally located in Sarasota just off of Clark Road near I 75. This is a true 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a one car attached garage. Open floor plan with ceramic tile and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Wood cabinetry, granite countertops, freshly painted interior. Stainless appliances which include washer/dryer. There is a screened lanai with a storage closet for your bicycles or toys. Small pet allowed with owner's approval. Ready for move in. Call for your private viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1146.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0094121150
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 17-101
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4366 Madeira Court 3356, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4366 Madeira Court 3356 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath Lake Views Welcome to this inviting furnished 2nd floor condo in Casa Del Sol, where vaulted ceilings in the living areas and bedrooms create an airy, open feel. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670182
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Rosehill Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5521 Rosehill Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota Annual Rental ground floor unit. No pets. Admirals Walk is a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center and game room. This three bedroom, gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674586
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,450.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stonehaven Community! This condominium features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths plus A bonus flex space upstairs. Features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops with breakfast bar in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688090
  2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Virga Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3806 Virga Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3806 Virga Blvd in beautiful Sarasota, FLan inviting rental home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living. This well maintained residence features a bright and open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688335
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 Hale Street, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,975.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4503 Hale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Sarasota. Newly updated and refurbished annual rental located in the McIntosh and Bee Ridge area of Sarasota. This 1100 sq ft duplex features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691841
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5601 Rosehill Road 201, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,900.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5601 Rosehill Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath condominium conveniently located in Admirals Walk. Spacious living room and dining area are completely open to the kitchen for easy entertaining. Master suite features a large vanity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691427
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Krzysztof Sychowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3957 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,225.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3957 Proctor Road More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room is centrally located in South Sarasota! This home features a spacious split floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an open concept living area. The living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693169
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com