5581 Rosehill Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910980 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5581 Rosehill Road 104
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2711 / -82.4594
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Admirals Walk
  • Building: Admirals Walk
  • Provided by: LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  • Contact: Terri Lindsay
  • 941-404-8878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Admirals Walk First Floor End Unit with Preserve View | 2 bedrooms | 2 baths | Features include brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, beautiful wooded views, living/dining and kitchen area great for entertaining, inside utility with washer and dryer, walk in closets. Community amenities include gated access, heated pool & Jacuzzi, fitness center, billiard room, conference room w/internet access & small library, playground, grills, picnic areas. Minutes to/from I 75, shopping, dining and just a short drive to Siesta Key Beach. Sorry no pets permitted. Included in rent: water/sewer, trash pick up and outside pest control. Available for move in 6/1/26 after 3pm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1112.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Admirals Walk | STEVEN KELLEHER
  • Association Phone: 941-921-4119
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0094111202
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 87
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5500 Rosehill Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,750.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

5500 Rosehill Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great, clean GROUND FLOOR unit in the desirable community of Admirals Walk. This unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Easy access to parking. Admirals Walk is a gated community, close to I 75 and Sies

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665550
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Steinert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Bidwell Parkway 103, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,695.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5611 Bidwell Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and lake views. Kitchen overlooks living area and has a window that looks out to the lake. Tile floors throughout and inside laundry. Admirals Walk offers a resor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684693
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Bidwell Parkway # 205, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,695.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5611 Bidwell Parkway # 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price REDUCED!!! All New Freshly Painted! Available now for an Annual Lease. Wonderful Lake View 2 Bedroom 2 Bath PLUS a Loft in the gated community of Admirals Walk. Spacious living 2nd floor condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690327
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Rosehill Road # 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,725.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5581 Rosehill Road # 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

In Palmer Ranch of Admirals Walk condos, the largest 1 bd/1b, annual rental term, second floor, 1,052 sqft, with an upstairs loft as a den/office and a bonus room for your guests or family visiting. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690553
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lydia Perignon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5711 Soldier Circle # 102, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

5711 Soldier Circle # 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Everyone talks about location, and this delivers. With a short ride to our World Famous Siesta Key, Admirals Walk is conveniently located on Clark Road with easy access to I 75, shopping, and more! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690766
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3884 Deberry Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3884 Deberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Parkstone is a gated community with club house and pool. Owners are looking for an annual lease NO PETS. Guests are responsible for water cable and electric. Discover an inviting comfort, convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691111
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 Hale Street, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,975.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4503 Hale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Sarasota. Newly updated and refurbished annual rental located in the McIntosh and Bee Ridge area of Sarasota. This 1100 sq ft duplex features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691841
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4125 Via Piedra Circle 9-202, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,625.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

4125 Via Piedra Circle 9-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stoneridge 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with 1 car attached garage for Annual lease. AVAILABLE FOR OCCUPANCY on 6/1/26. Property upgrades include window shutters in every room, luxury vinyl plank floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911217
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5601 Rosehill Road 201, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,900.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5601 Rosehill Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath condominium conveniently located in Admirals Walk. Spacious living room and dining area are completely open to the kitchen for easy entertaining. Master suite features a large vanity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691427
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Krzysztof Sychowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com