6818 113th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5097196 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6818 113th Place
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3579
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 360
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0579 / -82.2322
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Oak Run Crescent Oaks
  • Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lana Flodman
  • 352-461-0678
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual or Seasonal Rental Welcome POOL & ENCLOSURE AND FURNISHED! 55+! Come enjoy this beautiful, Expanded, well maintained 2/2 pool home Rental in the well sought after 55+ subdivision Oak Run. This home is lovely inside and out. You can enjoy relaxing poolside with the screened in pool. Inside is Spacious with lots of space to entertain your guest. Kitchen has lots of cabinets, island and bar and dining area. Master bedroom has sitting area that has access to the pool. Inside Laundry room with utility sink. Lawn, HOA and Pool maintenance included in rent. This home comes furnished so just bring your clothes and move in. POSSIBLY PET FRIENDY FOR SMALL DOG ONLY.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2041.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Run HOA
  • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7022-008-004
  • Views: 209
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 109th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,400.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4106 109th Place More Like This

Very spacious 4/3 residence for lease on almost half an acre. Located on a Cul de Sac in the fast growing SW area of Ocala close to all amenities the city has to offer. Freshly painted inside and out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721890
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,300.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4444 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous and spacioius 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home boasting 2,452 sf living space is located in the beautiful community of Ocala Waterway, just a short drive to Hwy 200 corridor for shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719972
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Haydee Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6367 117th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

6367 117th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kingsland Country Estates, one of Southwest Ocala's most sought after communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,602 sq ft of comfortable living space (2,425

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Christian Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4697 89 Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,199.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

4697 89 Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home located in the highly sought after Ocala Crossings community in the growing 34476 area of Ocala. This DR Horton Cali Model offers a spacious and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720627
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 39th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,295.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9975 39th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Be the first to live in this 4 bed, 2 bath home! 3 car attached garage. Kitchen has quartz countertops and solid wood cabinets, as well as a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721401
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 50th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8940 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4/2 In Gate Community W/ Amenities***Fenced backyard***** 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Greystone Hills Gated Community in Ocala, FL. This 2023 new build boasts a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721468
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

9880 56th Avenue More Like This

9880 SW 56th Ave 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Gated Community with Updated Interior If youve been searching for a rental that offers space, privacy, and a clean, updated feel, this home stands out. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721963
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

8740 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 DR HORTON Elston Model. This two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage that is adorned and staged as if you were on a movie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722145
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 84th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4311 84th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR LEASE | Spacious 3BR + Office in Marion Ranch | 2 Car Garage | Green Space Views Now available for lease in the highly sought after Marion Ranch community in Ocala, FL, this beautifully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722973
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4937 98th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable gated community, offering both privacy and peace of mind. Ideally positioned just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723253
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com