1627 Del Monte Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1627 Del Monte Court
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $496,500
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2580
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0759 / -82.3964
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  • Elementary School: Garden
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kelley Ann Ayers
  • 941-837-2778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced! Please note the property appraiser site does not reflect the permitted expansion addition done in 2016. Plus the home has been fully updated. Move in ready & beautifully updated, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is tucked away on a quiet private cul de sac in the highly desirable jacaranda west neighborhoodan ideal setting for both full time residents & seasonal owners alike. With a roof just two years old, fully updated kitchen & bathrooms, refreshed interior paint, updated flooring, & a permitted expansion of the living space, this home offers peace of mind & easy florida living from the moment you arrive. Pocket sliding glass doors allow entire walls of glass to disappear, opening the home to the outdoors & instantly setting the tone for relaxed, resort style living. The popular split bedroom floor plan provides privacy & flexibility, while vaulted ceilings in the kitchen & family room create a light, open atmosphere perfect for everyday living & entertaining. Stylish finishes include luxury vinyl flooring, porcelain tile flooring, & an electric fireplace, adding warmth & charm to the main living space. Step outside through the pocket sliders to a spacious covered lanai that flows seamlessly into the updated paver lanai & resurfaced pool deck, making it easy to enjoy poolside dining, casual gatherings, or quiet mornings with coffee by the pool! The permitted expansion, completed by the sellera licensed contractoradded approximately 150 square feet of indoor living area, converting the home from a two bedroom to a three bedroom layout & incorporating an indoor laundry room with sink. An oversized garage with room for a golf cart offers excellent storage & everyday convenience. Set on a private feeling 10,000+ square foot lot with mature tropical landscaping, the property enjoys public water & sewer, along with a low annual hoa of just $550, designed to keep the neighborhood attractive while remaining easygoing & resident friendly. The family friendly neighborhood is within an excellent school district, the home is close to top rated schools including garden elementary, venice middle school, venice high school, & access to the nationally recognized pine view school for the gifted. Everyday shopping, dining, & medical services are just minutes away, with sarasota memorial hospitals venice campus nearby, quick access to i 75, & less than 10 minutes to have your toes in the sand at the beautiful beaches of venice island & nokomis. Whether youre searching for a full time family home or the perfect winter retreat, this inviting property truly delivers the best of the florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1737.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Private, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 33037 VENICE GARDENS UNIT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0437060016
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom, Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17420 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$589,000.00 ($218.88 / sqft )

17420 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Waterfront Sanctuary: The Best Value Single Family Deeded Golf Home in Wellen Park Opportunity Knocks: This is officially the least expensive single family deeded golf home currently av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519572
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Bermuda Court 14, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

304 Bermuda Court 14 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now is the time to live the life you've earned in this impeccably appointed pool home. Located on the Bobcat Course, hole #2, in the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142670
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23524 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($212.19 / sqft )

23524 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! This better than new, 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2.5 bath POOL HOME offers refined Florida living within the prestigious Sarasota National resort community. Surrounded by beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142676
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact E. John Roach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13180 Ipolita Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

13180 Ipolita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 20k Price Improvement! Welcome to this impeccably maintained Divosta Oakmont model, owned by a single owner. As you enter, you'll be greeted by breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652704
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com