733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2283
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0663 / -82.364
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Somerset
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Lori Ryan
  • 941-493-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This meticulous, move in ready freestanding two bedroom, two bath villa offers refined living in a maintained setting. The home features elegant laminate wood flooring throughout. The kitchen has bright white cabinetry and closet with full washer and dryer, new water heater. The enclosed rear lanai has air conditioning and tiled floor, creating a seamless indoor outdoor retreat ideal for year round enjoyment. A private side patio with pavers overlooks a lush, landscaped garden, providing a tranquil space for morning coffee. The residence is complemented by a spacious two car garage with built in shelving and a utility tub, combining convenience with thoughtful functionality. Located on a cul de sac street, this exclusive community boasts its own private clubhouse and resort style pool, enhancing the luxury lifestyle. This home is in the Plantation Golf and Country Club. Memberships are available but not required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1406.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 31 THE VILLAS OF SOMERSET AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0442111031
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 31
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5833 Harrison Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$310,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

5833 Harrison Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Southampton Place S # 357, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,000.00 ($101.92 / sqft )

138 Southampton Place S # 357 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this turnkey furnished villa in Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club, where exterior maintenance is handled for you, allowing more time to relax and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143968
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Brightside Crescent Drive 33, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

729 Brightside Crescent Drive 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Villas of Somerset at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most desirable and rarely available villa communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath standalone villa offers a peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673608
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Southampton Place N 248, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,000.00 ($103.28 / sqft )

101 Southampton Place N 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Myrtle Trace at Plantation, one of Venices most desirable and established communities. Offering a new roof coming so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673622
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4977 Tamarack Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$275,000.00 ($119.88 / sqft )

4977 Tamarack Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! PRICED TO SELL! BRAND NEW WATERPROOF WOOD BASED LAMINATE FLOORS THROUGHOUT! Located in the highly desirable Southwood maintenance free community, this is a well maintained 2 bedroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678220
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Kneafsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($117.51 / sqft )

5264 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of classic Florida living in the heart of South Venice, where charm and space come together. Designed by renowned builder Ruth Richmond, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680329
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,900.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

495 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South Venice opportunity with space, flexibility, and excellent potential. Tax records reflect 4 bedrooms, and the home also offers an additional first floor bedroom with a private entrance, plus anot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691039
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Pebble Rock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($118.39 / sqft )

38 Pebble Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Hourglass Lake Villas an intimate community of just 80 villas, welcoming of all ages, and one of South Venice's most quietly coveted addresses. Just minutes from Venice Island, Manasota Key,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691117
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Meagan Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5008 Southern Pine Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,000.00 ($107.18 / sqft )

5008 Southern Pine Circle Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This three bedroom two bathroom pool home offers nearly 2200 square feet of living space in one of Venice's most desirable locations. Full of potential and ready for a new vision, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144279
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com