11560 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6139338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11560 Tapestry Lane
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2294
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 326
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0529 / -82.3137
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  • Contact: Nicole Schmaling
  • 941-929-9090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Hampton model in the Renaissance community of Wellen Park is immaculate and full of upgrades. Why wait to build and pay for enhancements already in place here. Spacious and modern, from the moment you step inside, you are immediately impressed by the space, which is highlighted by stylish lighting, designer finishes, and tons of sunlight flowing in from the large windows. Youll adore the stunning views and well manicured curb appeal that blend in with the mature trees and lush greenery. A bright and open living area seamlessly connects to the kitchen and dining area with hard wood flooring, meaning whether youre watching your favorite program or hosting a meal, youll never be bored. The kitchen pops out with a soft white tile backsplash and boasts quarts countertops, high quality stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinet space, and a good sized island. Don't miss the high ceilings with tongue and groove tray ceilings. The entertainment space continues outside through full wall sliding glass doors to the large covered patio, where you can soak in the serene environment in your hot tub. Primary suite offers large walk in closet with direct access to laundry room, dual sinks and a generous sized walk in shower. Split floor plan featuring ensuite bathroom for one guest bedroom giving option of double primaries. The bedrooms are well appointed and spacious, featuring BRAND NEW carpeted floors, ceiling fans, and ample closet space. Additional features of this remarkable home include office/den/flex room, 8 foot doors, smart thermostat and light fixtures, a laundry room, large pantry, and a built in drop station off the spacious garage. Renaissance offers a resort lifestyle with full gym, expansive community pool, playground, pickle ball, bocce ball, tennis courts, private entrance to 33 acre park, and a full time activities director. Close to everything you want and need! Braves Spring Training, Shopping, Beaches, Downtown Wellen Park, Golf and more just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 834.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941-220-7154
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 56, RENAISSANCE AT WEST VILLAGES PHASE 1, PB 51 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0776110056
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 162
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11689 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,000.00 ($260.44 / sqft )

11689 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Beautiful home meticulously maintained and having 3 bedroom 3 bathroom, and 3 car garage with workshop. It is located on the large main pond with 3 fountains in the We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141691
  2. Provided by ROBERT A. LAGRASSE, LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Bob LaGrasse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19890 Montenero Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$615,000.00 ($227.11 / sqft )

19890 Montenero Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Florida living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL home within the gated Oasis community of Wellen Park and is thoughtfully designed to display elegance, privacy, and effortless indo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142578
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Domenica Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Bermuda Court 14, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

304 Bermuda Court 14 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now is the time to live the life you've earned in this impeccably appointed pool home. Located on the Bobcat Course, hole #2, in the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142670
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18065 Grand Prosperity Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,000.00 ($216.48 / sqft )

18065 Grand Prosperity Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath Mattamy home located in the highly sought after Sunstone community of Wellen Park. Offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143519
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Tracy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com