1773 Coconut Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1773 Coconut Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2203
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0699 / -82.4164
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in a prime Venice location. Just minutes from Historic Downtown Venice Island, pristine Gulf beaches, South Venice Ferry and Boat Ramp, the Intracoastal Waterway, and the Legacy Trail, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and relaxed coastal livingwith no HOA fees and no CDD. Step inside to a completely updated interior featuring a brand new kitchen with contemporary cabinetry, quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with new vanities, showers, and modern fixtures. Additional upgrades include new flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, and abundant natural light that creates a bright, welcoming atmosphere. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a new A/C system (2025), new water heater (2025), and a new insulated hurricane rated garage door. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with an updated en suite bathroom. Outside, enjoy tranquil evenings in your private backyard with some fruit trees, or take advantage of the nearby beaches, parks, and recreational trails. This move in ready home is ideal as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying the Venice coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1449.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 363 VENICE GARDENS UNIT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0436040026
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18516 Dayspring Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$425,000.00 ($187.06 / sqft )

18516 Dayspring Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. EDUCED AND MOTIVATED! Located directly across from the amenity center, this home offers unmatched conveniencestep out your front door and enjoy immedia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3131 Hercules Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$440,000.00 ($178.79 / sqft )

3131 Hercules Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained South Venice home offers the perfect mix of comfort, style, and location. Built in 2006 and move in ready, it features a **brand new roof, updated A/C, new water treatment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5948 Orchis Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$430,000.00 ($174.73 / sqft )

5948 Orchis Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home providing 1,804 sq ft of relaxed Florida living in the sought after South Venice area of Sarasota County. The split bedroom floor plan delivers pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525586
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Athens Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$345,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

5238 Athens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR + den, 2BA villa in the desirable community of Ventura Village. This home features one of the largest kitchens in the neighborhood with abundant cabinetry and counter space, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madelyn Krause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3168 Village Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$435,000.00 ($155.30 / sqft )

3168 Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3168 East Village Drive in Venicea stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that blends modern upgrades with serene waterfront living. Step through the elegant double door entry into a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141026
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24213 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$399,900.00 ($148.44 / sqft )

24213 Spartina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about the golf! This property is located within the golf section of sarasota national, with two golf membership included in the hoa dues, which can be transferred to tenants. Sarasota nationa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142759
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Harrington Lake Drive N 61, VENICE, FL 34293
$341,300.00 ($142.57 / sqft )

761 Harrington Lake Drive N 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! Take a Look!!! Beautifully Updated 3 bedroom model Detached Villa with a glistening Southern Lake View now available in Harrington Lake At The Plantation Golf and Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142874
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24273 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$425,000.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

24273 Spartina Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home just built in 2022 and now available for quick move in. The popular milan floor plan 2bd/2ba/den/2cg with lake and greenscape views, no houses behind you!!! Plenty of room to add your own pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143006
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com