3168 Village Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3168 Village Drive
  • Viewed: 207
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2801
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 205
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0758 / -82.3772
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Willow Spgs
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Betty Rucci
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3168 East Village Drive in Venicea stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that blends modern upgrades with serene waterfront living. Step through the elegant double door entry into a bright, open combination Living/Dining space featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and upgraded tile flooring throughout (no carpeting for easy maintenance!), where you will enjoy hosting family and friends. The heart of the home is the beautifully upgraded kitchen, complemented by a perfectly located eat in area and a cozy Family Room perfect for casual entertaining or just relaxing. The spacious primary suite and large guest bedroom provide peaceful retreats at the end of the day. Multiple sliding doors seamlessly connect the indoors to the expansive rear patio, where youll enjoy spectacular water views that make every day feel like a vacation. Practical perks include hurricane shutters for peace of mind, a two car garage, low association fees, and no CDD. The community of Willow Springs is nicely located between the quaint Downtown area of Venice where you will enjoy an abundance of restaurants, shops and Venice Theater and Wellen Park where there is a growing menu of activities. The Community Center offers Fitness Center, Pool, and Tennis Court(s) This move in ready gem is ready for its next chapterschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2129.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 62 WILLOW SPRINGS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0439060030
  • Views: 207
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1137 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,700.00 ($159.81 / sqft )

1137 Ponderosa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South venice! Minutes to the beach! Spacious, almost 2000 sq. Ft under air! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage custom home is full of character, thoughtful design, and fantastic upgrades. This home would

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507504
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Village Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$450,000.00 ($160.66 / sqft )

3162 Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This pool home in East Village 's Willow Springs is absolutely a stunning home in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood with great amenities. You'll fal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525040
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Meadow Beauty Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$489,900.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

339 Meadow Beauty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What a wonderful home this is! Spacious open floor plan with large rooms! Newer plank floors mostly throughout in 2022. New appliances including washer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3216 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136859
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20381 Minuet Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$515,000.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

20381 Minuet Place Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom plus den. 2 bathroom. Nightly sunsets. Lake and fountain view. Some furniture. Hvac air purification system. Updated wide plank luxury vinyl flooring. Golf cart to downtown wellen park. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142329
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5084 Winter Rose Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$399,900.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

5084 Winter Rose Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an inviting lake view home in Whitestone at Southwood with a thoughtful layout, generous storage, and a lanai made for everyday relaxing. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143799
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Nick Flerlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 984 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$495,000.00 ($173.62 / sqft )

984 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this light, bright, cozy split level modern designed home, overlooking a true Floridian scape of Claw Lake and its natural setting in your back yard. This home features fresh appointmen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144153
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Andrew Smajdor, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com