617 Segovia Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507213 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 617 Segovia Court Ne
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8161 / -82.6268
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Cluster Homes
  • Provided by: ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Lincoln Crone, II
  • 727-579-8989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Placido Bayou! Rare 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom with loft townhouse in conveniently located Placido Bayou in a natural setting close to Tampa Bay. This gated community is close to downtown St Petersburg, 275 and bay bridges. Loft could be a small home office! Built in 1988, updated, Nice Kitchen w/ dry bar, Granite in kitchen and bathrooms. fireplace in living room, screened porch 2 car garage, master bedroom with walk in closet, community pool, 2 stories. Nice! Water & Lawn included, small pet OK **Association approval required, allow extra time for Association process**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1420.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Security, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: na
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-16813-004-4020
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4026 Indianapolis Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4026 Indianapolis Street Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FULLY FURNITURE 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, Included: 2 queen size beds, 1 twin over twin bunk bed, Smart TV, new Dining area for six, cozy living room with coach and a smart TV , Fully equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355178
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Ingrid Roldan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3727 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pool Home; Completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Shore Acres neighborhood of St. Petersburg. This move in ready residence features brand new flooring, a fully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401952
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,995.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in St. Petersburg Move In Ready! Step into this updated, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of St. Petersburg! This home features a modern open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393396
  2. Provided by SUPREME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nichole Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5185 6th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5185 6th Way N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Ideally located, this spacious townhome in desirable Bay Breeze Cove is now available for lease. Enjoy the high ceilings and flexibility of the large living and dining area. There's a convenient break

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479007
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Dinovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Alabama Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,700.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3600 Alabama Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated from top to bottom, this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on a prime corner lot with a huge yard offering rare outdoor space in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482432
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,250.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

You can truly enjoy FL in this fully furnished, turn key rental! Featuring a large, fully enclosed backyard with lots of shady seating space, and a well maintained yard. Bring your furry friend! Dog f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483504
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N Reduced More Like This

Updated and gorgeous unfurnished 3 bathroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home in Allendale Terrace with hardwood floors, a fully renovated kitchen, and a covered 2 car carport. Refinished hardwood runs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

411 42nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED $500 MONTHLY! Top of the line 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent, featuring a professionally designed interior with modern, high end finishes throughout. The open concept layout include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503079
  2. Provided by HOYT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Hoyt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 52nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

617 52nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Immediate occupancy! Desirable "bay breeze cove" community only minutes from downtown st. Petersburg! Absolutely beautiful! Clean! Newly updated! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5519 Commonwealth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,900.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5519 Commonwealth Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful relaxing, and turnkey furnished St. Pete Retreat is the perfect home base for traveling professionals, relocating families, snowbirds, or anyone looking to enjoy an extended Florida stay in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Angie Blackman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com