6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483504 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8268 / -82.6085
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Shore Acres Bayou Grande Sec
  • Elementary School: Shore Acres
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Zynnia Jezek
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You can truly enjoy FL in this fully furnished, turn key rental! Featuring a large, fully enclosed backyard with lots of shady seating space, and a well maintained yard. Bring your furry friend! Dog friendly and fun for the whole family, you'll love the light and bright interior with it's open concept and comfortable furnishings. Convenient location only minutes away from Downtown St. Petersburg where you can visit the Saturday Morning Farmers Market, museums, parks, concerts, restaurants, bars, sports facilities such as Tropicana Field and Mangrove Bay Golf Course, etc! Just a short drive to Tampa International Airport and the #1 U.S. beach, St. Pete Beach! Available August 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1588.00
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Shore Acres Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-30-17-81234-009-0080
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4155 10th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4155 10th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath home with wide open water views. Bright white ceramic tile throughout. Open floorplan perfect for entertaining with a chef style kitchen including brand new stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8250012
  2. Provided by IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mindy Rovillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Indianapolis Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4026 Indianapolis Street Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FULLY FURNITURE 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, Included: 2 queen size beds, 1 twin over twin bunk bed, Smart TV, new Dining area for six, cozy living room with coach and a smart TV , Fully equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355178
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Ingrid Roldan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3435 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for monthly or quarterly rental internet, and lawn maintenance included. Charming 3BR/2.5BA solid block home with open floor plan, spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and dual walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397691
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,995.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in St. Petersburg Move In Ready! Step into this updated, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of St. Petersburg! This home features a modern open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393396
  2. Provided by SUPREME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nichole Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5185 6th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5185 6th Way N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Ideally located, this spacious townhome in desirable Bay Breeze Cove is now available for lease. Enjoy the high ceilings and flexibility of the large living and dining area. There's a convenient break

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479007
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Dinovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N Reduced More Like This

Updated and gorgeous unfurnished 3 bathroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home in Allendale Terrace with hardwood floors, a fully renovated kitchen, and a covered 2 car carport. Refinished hardwood runs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

411 42nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED $500 MONTHLY! Top of the line 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent, featuring a professionally designed interior with modern, high end finishes throughout. The open concept layout include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503079
  2. Provided by HOYT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Hoyt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 52nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

617 52nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Immediate occupancy! Desirable "bay breeze cove" community only minutes from downtown st. Petersburg! Absolutely beautiful! Clean! Newly updated! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Moreno Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,750.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

525 Moreno Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Placido Bayou rental! Large 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home in upscale gated community. Inground Pool with birdcaged enclosure facing the lake. Pool care included. Ceramic tile throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495078
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Segovia Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

617 Segovia Court Ne More Like This

Placido Bayou! Rare 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom with loft townhouse in conveniently located Placido Bayou in a natural setting close to Tampa Bay. This gated community is close to downtown St Petersburg,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507213
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com