5519 Commonwealth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506370 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5519 Commonwealth Avenue N
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1341
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8224 / -82.6414
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: North St Petersburg
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Angie Blackman
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful relaxing, and turnkey furnished St. Pete Retreat is the perfect home base for traveling professionals, relocating families, snowbirds, or anyone looking to enjoy an extended Florida stay in comfort and style. A 6 month minimum lease is your best price, but shorter stays will be considered. The very special highlight with this property is the private tropical backyard oasis featuring lush turf landscaping, shady palms, brick pavers, grilling space, fully fenced, with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy your morning coffee outdoors. An outdoor shower and wash station is available for easy clean up on those salt and sand days, or a relaxing fur baby wash. (Yep, pets are welcome too!) Tucked into a quiet neighborhood just 4 miles from Downtown St. Pete, youll be close to off street bike paths, waterfront parks, restaurants, nightlife, beaches, hospitals, golf, and Tampa/St Pete commuting routes while still enjoying a peaceful tropical oasis to unwind at the end of the day. Inside, enjoy the updated kitchen and bath, stylish furnishings, luxury vinyl flooring, high speed WiFi access, central A/C, washer/dryer, and space for up to 4 guests. Additional perks include water, sewer, trash and lawn care included, a fenced pet friendly yard, and plenty of parking with room for multiple vehicles, boat, or RV. Whether youre here for work, relocation, or an extended Florida getaway, this inviting St. Pete home offers the flexibility, comfort, and outdoor lifestyle that make longer stays still feel like a comfortable and peaceful vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Full
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 852.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Curb Parking, Driveway, Guest, Off Street, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-17-61146-083-0130
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3727 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3727 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pool Home; Completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Shore Acres neighborhood of St. Petersburg. This move in ready residence features brand new flooring, a fully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401952
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,995.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in St. Petersburg Move In Ready! Step into this updated, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of St. Petersburg! This home features a modern open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393396
  2. Provided by SUPREME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nichole Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5185 6th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5185 6th Way N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Ideally located, this spacious townhome in desirable Bay Breeze Cove is now available for lease. Enjoy the high ceilings and flexibility of the large living and dining area. There's a convenient break

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479007
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Dinovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Alabama Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,700.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3600 Alabama Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated from top to bottom, this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on a prime corner lot with a huge yard offering rare outdoor space in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482432
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,250.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

You can truly enjoy FL in this fully furnished, turn key rental! Featuring a large, fully enclosed backyard with lots of shady seating space, and a well maintained yard. Bring your furry friend! Dog f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483504
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N Reduced More Like This

Updated and gorgeous unfurnished 3 bathroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home in Allendale Terrace with hardwood floors, a fully renovated kitchen, and a covered 2 car carport. Refinished hardwood runs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 52nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

617 52nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Immediate occupancy! Desirable "bay breeze cove" community only minutes from downtown st. Petersburg! Absolutely beautiful! Clean! Newly updated! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Segovia Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

617 Segovia Court Ne More Like This

Placido Bayou! Rare 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom with loft townhouse in conveniently located Placido Bayou in a natural setting close to Tampa Bay. This gated community is close to downtown St Petersburg,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507213
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com