3600 Alabama Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482432 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3600 Alabama Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1009
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8051 / -82.6062
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Shore Acres Overlook Sec
  • Provided by: MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Brain Albores Hernandez
  • 813-254-0900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated from top to bottom, this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on a prime corner lot with a huge yard offering rare outdoor space in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in town. Every detail is brand new from flooring and kitchen to bath and fixtures delivering a clean, modern feel with an open concept layout that maximizes space and natural light. A versatile bonus room makes the perfect home office, flex space, or creative studio. Just minutes to vibrant downtown St. Pete, a short drive to the beaches, and with easy access to Tampa, the location is hard to beat. Stylish, spacious, and completely move in ready schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 943.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-81522-012-0060
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3727 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3727 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pool Home; Completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Shore Acres neighborhood of St. Petersburg. This move in ready residence features brand new flooring, a fully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401952
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,995.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in St. Petersburg Move In Ready! Step into this updated, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of St. Petersburg! This home features a modern open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393396
  2. Provided by SUPREME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nichole Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,475.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor within Placido Bayou, a beautifully maintained gated community in northeast St. Petersburg. This light filled home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462162
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5185 6th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5185 6th Way N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Ideally located, this spacious townhome in desirable Bay Breeze Cove is now available for lease. Enjoy the high ceilings and flexibility of the large living and dining area. There's a convenient break

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479007
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Dinovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N Reduced More Like This

Updated and gorgeous unfurnished 3 bathroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home in Allendale Terrace with hardwood floors, a fully renovated kitchen, and a covered 2 car carport. Refinished hardwood runs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 48th Avenue N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,495.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

135 48th Avenue N B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 1 bedroom ADU available for rent near downtown St. Petersburg, FL. This unit is located in a serene setting in the rear yard of the main home, situated above the garage. Please note that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497451
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5519 Commonwealth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,900.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5519 Commonwealth Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful relaxing, and turnkey furnished St. Pete Retreat is the perfect home base for traveling professionals, relocating families, snowbirds, or anyone looking to enjoy an extended Florida stay in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Angie Blackman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Segovia Court Ne, St Petersburg, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

617 Segovia Court Ne More Like This

Placido Bayou! Rare 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom with loft townhouse in conveniently located Placido Bayou in a natural setting close to Tampa Bay. This gated community is close to downtown St Petersburg,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507213
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Segovia Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

617 Segovia Court Ne More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507213
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com