7002 Shamrock Road S, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504376 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7002 Shamrock Road S
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Bldg sqft: 2485
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8645 / -82.5233
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Port Tampa City Map
  • Elementary School: West Shore
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Skyler Warden
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Showings begin on May 12th Move In ready on May 15th** Now available for rent in the highly desirable South Tampa area, this distinctive 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare blend of classic charm and modern comfort. Inside, youll find a bright and spacious living area highlighted by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and beautiful real wood flooring that adds warmth and character throughout the home. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a sleek cooktop, providing a stylish and functional space for everyday cooking or entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a large fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or spending time outdoors. A generous covered porch offers a shaded retreat year round, while the inviting front porch adds to the homes welcoming curb appeal. Additional conveniences include a spacious two car garage, extra driveway parking for guests, a dedicated laundry area, ample storage, and pest control service included for added peace of mind. This pet friendly rental welcomes well trained pets with a deposit, making it a great option for tenants with furry companions. Situated in a quiet South Tampa neighborhood, the home offers a peaceful residential feel while still being close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Dont miss the opportunity to lease this one of a kind South Tampa homeschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Full
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1665.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: West Shore-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-17-30-18-42J-000101-00019.0
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Sewer, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4716 Wisconsin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,200.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

4716 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to our charming beach themed home near MacDill Air Force Base and downtown Tampa. This cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath retreat is perfect for families, friends, or anyone seeking a relaxing stay. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3549163
  2. Provided by INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Daggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Wisconsin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4206 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished pool home. Price listed is for annual tenant. Daily, weekly, monthly options also available. Inquire about price & availability! Buckle up, because your south tampa pool dreams are abo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451236
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7707 Desoto Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7707 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 15, 2026 This beautiful home is located less than two miles from Macdill AFB. A four bedroom 3.5 bath home with a light and bright floor plan. You enter the home through a flex space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469791
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Fitzgerald Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6901 Fitzgerald Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home at 6901 S Fitzgerald St, Tampa, FL 33616! This beautifully remodeled home perfectly blends modern elegance and comfort in a prime location. Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484777
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Gandy Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,580.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

4421 Gandy Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Accepting HUD vouchers, Move in ready 4 bed, 2 bath home featuring modern finishes, an open layout, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy major energy savings with solar covering roughly half of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bobby Lambert, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Iowa Avenue W, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3916 Iowa Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan, clean and move in ready availability with this contemporary 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home. Washer and dryer are included as well as lawn care. Fully renovated with shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491246
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Fate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Montgomery Terrace, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,250.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

4108 Montgomery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming South Tampa home with no HOA! This well maintained single story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,148 sq ft of comfortable living space. The interior features dura

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501247
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 123, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly desirable gated community in South Tampa, Schooner Cove offers resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center and clubhouseall just minutes from MacDill Air Forc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503146
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Shamrock Road, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7215 Shamrock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained home in Port Tampa City offers four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet of living space. Lawn care is included in the rent for added convenience. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504913
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Oklahoma Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,995.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

4106 Oklahoma Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming South Tampa home conveniently located just off Dale Mabry Highway! This well maintained SINGLE STORY HOUSE features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, including a PRIVATE EN SUITE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505883
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com