4106 Oklahoma Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505883 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4106 Oklahoma Avenue
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8836 / -82.5131
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Alta Vista Tracts
  • Elementary School: Anderson
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  • Contact: Dan Galati
  • 813-839-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming South Tampa home conveniently located just off Dale Mabry Highway! This well maintained SINGLE STORY HOUSE features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, including a PRIVATE EN SUITE in the spacious primary bedroom. Enjoy an updated kitchen complete with modern backsplash, stainless steel appliances, plus WASHER/DRYER INCLUDED for added convenience. Plenty of storage for pantry items and odds & ends. A large BONUS ROOM offers the perfect flex space for a playroom, home office, gym, or second living area. Wood style laminate flooring throughout the living spaces, carpet in the bedrooms, and tile in the wet areas. Step outside to a HUGE fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or let the pets play pets are welcome! Ample parking available in front. Home is available June 1. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, with quick access to St Pete, Tampa Airport, or Downtown. Check it out today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1326.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-09-30-18-3YR-000000-00045.3
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4716 Wisconsin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,200.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

4716 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to our charming beach themed home near MacDill Air Force Base and downtown Tampa. This cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath retreat is perfect for families, friends, or anyone seeking a relaxing stay. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3549163
  2. Provided by INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Daggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B2, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,813.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242403
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4104 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

South Tampa large Master Bedroom, is a beautiful addition. Pet friendly, single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,381 square feet of living space in a quiet neighborhood j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466290
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Fitzgerald Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6901 Fitzgerald Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home at 6901 S Fitzgerald St, Tampa, FL 33616! This beautifully remodeled home perfectly blends modern elegance and comfort in a prime location. Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484777
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Gandy Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,580.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

4421 Gandy Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Accepting HUD vouchers, Move in ready 4 bed, 2 bath home featuring modern finishes, an open layout, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy major energy savings with solar covering roughly half of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bobby Lambert, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Iowa Avenue W, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3916 Iowa Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan, clean and move in ready availability with this contemporary 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home. Washer and dryer are included as well as lawn care. Fully renovated with shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491246
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Fate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 148, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Schooner Cove, a gated community in the heart of South Tampa known for its convenience and well maintained surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with an attached 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500167
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Montgomery Terrace, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,250.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

4108 Montgomery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming South Tampa home with no HOA! This well maintained single story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,148 sq ft of comfortable living space. The interior features dura

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501247
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

6713 Mascotte Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in South Tampa, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,300 sq ft of living space, featuring a 3/2 main residence The main home includes three spacious bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502556
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 123, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly desirable gated community in South Tampa, Schooner Cove offers resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center and clubhouseall just minutes from MacDill Air Forc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503146
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com