4108 Montgomery Terrace, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501247 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4108 Montgomery Terrace
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8775 / -82.5134
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Bay Breeze
  • Provided by: HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Dougill
  • 813-875-7474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming South Tampa home with no HOA! This well maintained single story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,148 sq ft of comfortable living space. The interior features durable laminate flooring throughout...no carpet for easy maintenance. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwave, and a full size washer and dryer are included for your convenience. Step outside to enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard complete with a private swimming pool, patio area perfect for entertaining, and two storage sheds for additional space. Pool service is included in the rent, making it easy to enjoy Florida living year round. Tenants are responsible for utilities and lawn care. Conveniently located in desirable South Tampa, close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which is an additional $60/month, payable with rent and includes renters insurance, utility concierge service, HVAC air filter delivered monthly (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, online maintenance portal, online rent payment portal, one late fee waiver and much more! If you decide to apply for one of our properties, there is a $99 per adult application fee that is non refundable. Also, a $250 Lease Coordination Fee once the Application is approved. Anyone aged 18 or above residing at the property must apply. We will (1) check your credit report; (2) check for recent evictions; (3) verify your employment, if applicable; (4) personal income, assets, or assistance must be sufficient and verifiable; (5) verify your previous landlord references; and (6) perform criminal background screening; (7) be aware that some associations also have application fees. We encourage you not to apply if you have bad credit references or a poor rental history.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1148.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-16-30-18-41S-000006-00011.0
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4716 Wisconsin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,200.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

4716 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to our charming beach themed home near MacDill Air Force Base and downtown Tampa. This cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath retreat is perfect for families, friends, or anyone seeking a relaxing stay. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3549163
  2. Provided by INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Daggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Wisconsin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4206 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished pool home. Price listed is for annual tenant. Daily, weekly, monthly options also available. Inquire about price & availability! Buckle up, because your south tampa pool dreams are abo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451236
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7707 Desoto Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7707 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 15, 2026 This beautiful home is located less than two miles from Macdill AFB. A four bedroom 3.5 bath home with a light and bright floor plan. You enter the home through a flex space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469791
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Fitzgerald Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6901 Fitzgerald Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home at 6901 S Fitzgerald St, Tampa, FL 33616! This beautifully remodeled home perfectly blends modern elegance and comfort in a prime location. Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484777
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Gandy Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,580.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

4421 Gandy Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Accepting HUD vouchers, Move in ready 4 bed, 2 bath home featuring modern finishes, an open layout, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy major energy savings with solar covering roughly half of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bobby Lambert, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Iowa Avenue W, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3916 Iowa Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan, clean and move in ready availability with this contemporary 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home. Washer and dryer are included as well as lawn care. Fully renovated with shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491246
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Fate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 123, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly desirable gated community in South Tampa, Schooner Cove offers resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center and clubhouseall just minutes from MacDill Air Forc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503146
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7002 Shamrock Road S, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7002 Shamrock Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

**Showings begin on May 12th Move In ready on May 15th** Now available for rent in the highly desirable South Tampa area, this distinctive 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare blend of classic cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504376
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 317, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos are of similar unit to show layout. This lovely 3/2.5 townhome is like brand new! Light and bright OVERLOOKING THE POND and a short walk to the huge clubhouse and heated pool and spa. The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504888
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Shamrock Road, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7215 Shamrock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained home in Port Tampa City offers four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet of living space. Lawn care is included in the rent for added convenience. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504913
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com