11270 Blissby Street, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11270 Blissby Street
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $1,099,990
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3450
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0072 / -82.3071
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  • Contact: Keri Albritton
  • 813-438-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Longboat I is Ready Now! Discover a coastal sanctuary where modern luxury meets serene natural beauty. The interior showcases a chef inspired kitchen with Sonoma Painted Linen cabinetry and elegant Frost Whte MSI 3CM Quartz countertops. Durable yet stylish Pride Plus Accent Riverside LVP flooring flows throughout the main living areas, providing a seamless and upscale feel. Spanning 2,529 square feet, this thoughtfully designed floorplan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in an open concept layout that captures the essence of Florida living. The versatile den provides the ideal space for a quiet home office or library. Retreat to the upgraded master suite which serves as a private oasis with premium finishes. Outdoor living is the centerpiece of this property, featuring a private pool and a covered lanai that offers breathtaking views of the surrounding wetlands. Complete with a spacious 3 car garage, this home perfectly balances functional storage with practical Florida living. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Longboat I
  • Builder Name: Homes by WestBay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2529.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1071.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Troon Management
  • Association Phone: 239-561-1444
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 196, EVERLY AT WELLEN PARK, PB 57 PG 66-106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0810030196
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21244 Holmes Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,099,900.00 ($257.83 / sqft )

21244 Holmes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Luxury in Grand Palm: A Modern Masterpiece 21244 Holmes Circle | Venice, FL 34293 Discover the pinnacle of Gulf Coast living in this masterfully designed estate, where contemporary eleganc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524868
  2. Provided by KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Tremingham Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,190,000.00 ($280.99 / sqft )

429 Tremingham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Estate Home located behind the gates of The Reserve at The Plantation Golf and Country Club now available. Stunning Curb appeal with a Paver Circular Driveway and Pineapple Palm Tree as well a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4235 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142622
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20123 Passagio Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$999,850.00 ($234.32 / sqft )

20123 Passagio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing price improvement on this spectacular custom built sam rodgers estate home is being offered turnkey for effortless living. The elegant riviera i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Deborah Miller, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12299 Wellen Golf Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,150,000.00 ($244.68 / sqft )

12299 Wellen Golf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a lifestyle of uncompromising luxury at this stunning golf deeded estate within Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Positioned on the 18th fairway, this meticulously designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4700 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143931
  2. Provided by DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Tremingham Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,195,000.00 ($288.51 / sqft )

444 Tremingham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience luxury living in The Reserve, the premier gated enclave within The Plantation Golf & Country Club. This exquisite, custom built 3,220 sq ft h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682198
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Helene Johnston, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 21265 Holmes Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,062,990.00 ($245.78 / sqft )

21265 Holmes Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. From the charming front porch to the covered lanai, this Kiawah 2 offers a spacious and welcoming design ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Featuring four bedrooms pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686527
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10730 Ironbridge Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,250,000.00 ($291.78 / sqft )

10730 Ironbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Original owner offering this exceptional Turnberry estate in the prestigious Sarasota National, built by WCI and conveying two golf memberships. Beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689286
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jackie Griese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13349 Verandi Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,200,000.00 ($234.93 / sqft )

13349 Verandi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence with Wine Cellar and Private Sauna. The home is nestled within the highly sought after IslandWalk at the West Village

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689745
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ninfa Allerton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 Strombus Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,300,000.00 ($297.76 / sqft )

4190 Strombus Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Once in a generation does a property like this come to market. Commanding over 2 acres of private waterfront land at the end of a quiet cul de sac, 4190 Strombus Road is a fully self sufficient, meti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4366 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691122
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 21217 Holmes Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$999,990.00 ($230.57 / sqft )

21217 Holmes Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into the Savannah 2where thoughtful design meets effortless luxury. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage unfolds across 2,868 square feet of beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692644
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com