1324 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8454872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1324 Emerald Dunes Drive
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2577
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6923 / -82.3492
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Dick Wilson
  • 813-634-5517
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious Florenzi Floor plan with tile floors and wood laminate throughout, crown molding, new HVAC system and New garage door opener with camera using myQ app with cell phone access. Updated vanity in guest bath, roomy screened lanai facing east for the morning sun overlooking the pond. The Renaissance Club is just steps away from the front door where you can enjoy the pool, hot tub, Amichi's Bar and Grill, fitness center, Sauna, Steam Room and Ladies SPA for pampering your body. The condo has natural gas for cooking, heating and hot water. The monthly maintenance fee covers maintenance on the tile roof, building exterior, landscaping, watering the lawn and shrubs and insurance on the building. Plus, the Sun City Center Community Association offers an active lifestyle with indoor and outdoor pools and hot tubs, world class fitness center, lawn bowling, pickle ball, baseball, tennis, horseshoes, sawdust engineers, arts and crafts, a pottery studio, all types of clubs for playing cards, computers...and the list goes on. Golf Cart is available with a separate purchase agreement, welcome to your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1860.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOSCANA AT RENAISSANCE A CONDOMINIUM LOT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-72G-000000-00041.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2404 Kensington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$310,000.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

2404 Kensington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Kensington Greens Home near South Clubhouse featuring, Upgraded Features Throughout: This Kensington Greens home, located just steps from the South Clubhouse, is filled with impressive upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427609
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Mcdaniel Street 31, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$309,000.00 ($112.00 / sqft )

1117 Mcdaniel Street 31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience serene waterfront living in this beautifull two story, 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium located in the highly sought after Kings Point 55+ community. Positioned on a prime wedge shaped lot, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436716
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anita Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Villeroy Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($145.74 / sqft )

930 Villeroy Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to active and carefree retirement living in the sought after community of Kings Point! This immaculate and impeccably maintained updated and extended Dartmouth model offers both comfort and pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457998
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2243 Oakley Green Drive 29, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$329,900.00 ($150.57 / sqft )

2243 Oakley Green Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"PRICE IMPROVEMENT" Welcome to your dream Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after King's Point community! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath "Mahogany" villa, complete with a spacious den and separa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465417
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$399,000.00 ($126.15 / sqft )

1420 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in Toscana at Renaissance within Sun City Center, this beautifully maintained Tavarnelle floor plan offers nearly 2,500 square feet of open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472739
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Herlon Cannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2334 Oakley Green Drive 71, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$322,000.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

2334 Oakley Green Drive 71 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION***LOCATION***LOCATION*** NO CDD FEES***55+ COMMUNITY WAITING FOR YOU!!! NEW roof 2025***Hot Water Heater 2024***Welcome to your private slice o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491786
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Dawn Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Grantham Greens Drive 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

2006 Grantham Greens Drive 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home!! You are sure to feel you have found your next special place in the spacious expanded and meticulously maintained "lowell" floorplan. This home has both the master bedroom and the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495346
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Victoria Ginty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Kensington Greens Drive 5, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($139.07 / sqft )

2410 Kensington Greens Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with almost 1800 sq. ft. of living space plus a private front courtyard and a screened rear lanai located in Kings Point, a premier 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503747
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Hamric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2119 Sifield Greens Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$324,900.00 ($127.01 / sqft )

2119 Sifield Greens Way Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ golf cart friendly community. Perfectly positioned with serene golf course and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504720
  2. Provided by AGENTRY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alyssya McDermott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1364 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$365,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

1364 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury living in Toscana at Renaissance, one of Sun City Centers most sought after maintenance free communities. This immaculate Florenzi floor plan offers breathtaking golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Herlon Cannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com