2334 Oakley Green Drive 71, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2334 Oakley Green Drive 71
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $322,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2163
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6835 / -82.3768
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Oakley Green Condo
  • Building: Oakley Green Condo
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Dawn Turner
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION***LOCATION***LOCATION*** NO CDD FEES***55+ COMMUNITY WAITING FOR YOU!!! NEW roof 2025***Hot Water Heater 2024***Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after, golf cart friendly, Kings Point community of Sun City Centerwhere resort style living meets the very best of the Florida lifestyle with beautiful Gulf Beaches just minutes away. This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium lives like a villa with just one wall shared with the neighbor and features a 2 car garage (with sink) showcases exceptional attention to detail throughout, including elegant crown molding and 5 inch baseboards that elevate every space. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers both comfort and privacy, with the spacious primary suite tucked away on one side of the home, while the secondary bedroom and bath are perfectly positioned on the opposite side. Step inside through a foyer featuring an accent wall, perfect for that special piece of furniture, setting the tone for the rest of the home. Just off the entry, youll find a versatile flex spaceideal for a home office or cozy denalong with a convenient laundry closet complete with washer and dryer and overhead cabinets. At the heart of the home, the open concept kitchen, dining, and living areas create the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is truly a showstopper, boasting an abundance of 42 decorative wood cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, a tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a closet pantry. The secondary bedroom features stylish wood look tile flooring, crown molding, and a ceiling fan, while the nearby guest bathroom includes a comfort height vanity and a tub/shower combination. Retreat to the serene primary suite, where a large picture window frames peaceful views of nature. This space is enhanced by a tray ceiling with crown molding, a ceiling fan, and a spacious walk in closet complete with built ins for optimal organization. The en suite bath offers dual sinks, a comfort height vanity, a frameless walk in shower with a luxurious rain shower head, and a private water closet. But the true highlight of this home is the stunning, air conditioned sunroom with full roof coverageyour personal oasis. A wall of sliding glass doors opens to this tranquil retreat, where you can enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of Little Manatee River State Park. With no backyard neighborsjust deer and native Florida wildlifethis is the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation as you take in the beauty of nature.Experience low maintenance living in one of the areas premier 55+ communities, where every day feels like a vacation whether playing pickle ball, tennis, golf, lounging by the pool or participating in any one of the multitude of offerings at the clubhouse! Come see what everyone is talking about in this active adult community! Schedule your private showing today!!! (Sunroom is the only room that is virtually staged)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Minto
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1623.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oakley Green Condos/Sandy Lee
  • Association Phone: Sandy Lee
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKLEY GREEN CONDOMINIUM UNIT 71 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Model: PALM - B
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-23-32-19-96P-000000-00071.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 71
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2404 Kensington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$310,000.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

2404 Kensington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Kensington Greens Home near South Clubhouse featuring, Upgraded Features Throughout: This Kensington Greens home, located just steps from the South Clubhouse, is filled with impressive upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427609
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Mcdaniel Street 31, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$309,000.00 ($112.00 / sqft )

1117 Mcdaniel Street 31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience serene waterfront living in this beautifull two story, 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium located in the highly sought after Kings Point 55+ community. Positioned on a prime wedge shaped lot, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436716
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anita Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

1324 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious Florenzi Floor plan with tile floors and wood laminate throughout, crown molding, new HVAC system and New garage door opener with camera using

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Villeroy Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($145.74 / sqft )

930 Villeroy Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to active and carefree retirement living in the sought after community of Kings Point! This immaculate and impeccably maintained updated and extended Dartmouth model offers both comfort and pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457998
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Corinth Greens Drive 12, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$299,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

1148 Corinth Greens Drive 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living at it's best in this light and bright extended Cimarron model condo located in the highly desired community of Kings Point. This beautiful 2 bedroom plus dend has many upgrades inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460564
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Fromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2243 Oakley Green Drive 29, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$329,900.00 ($150.57 / sqft )

2243 Oakley Green Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"PRICE IMPROVEMENT" Welcome to your dream Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after King's Point community! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath "Mahogany" villa, complete with a spacious den and separa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465417
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Acadia Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$299,000.00 ($147.51 / sqft )

1950 Acadia Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NOW OFFERING TURNKEY WITH NEW LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORINGFULLY FURNISHED & OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Kings Point offers an unbeatable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470505
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Chelsea Greens Court 36, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$289,900.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

1007 Chelsea Greens Court 36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into an exceptional residence offering a comfortable, spacious and open layout with thoughtfully designed split bedroom plan. The gourmet kitchen stands out, seamlessly connecting the living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479942
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Dawn Shreeve
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Grantham Greens Drive 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

2006 Grantham Greens Drive 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home!! You are sure to feel you have found your next special place in the spacious expanded and meticulously maintained "lowell" floorplan. This home has both the master bedroom and the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495346
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Victoria Ginty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Kensington Greens Drive 5, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($139.07 / sqft )

2410 Kensington Greens Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with almost 1800 sq. ft. of living space plus a private front courtyard and a screened rear lanai located in Kings Point, a premier 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503747
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Hamric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com