1364 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506859 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1364 Emerald Dunes Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2577
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.691 / -82.3499
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Herlon Cannon
  • 813-634-5517
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless luxury living in Toscana at Renaissance, one of Sun City Centers most sought after maintenance free communities. This immaculate Florenzi floor plan offers breathtaking golf course and pond views, no rear neighbors, and is just a short stroll to the Renaissance Clubhouse and resort amenities. Inside, the open concept design is filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring 10 12" ceilings, tray details, crown molding, tall arched entryways, coastal inspired paint tones, tile and laminate flooring, and a stylish electric fireplace that creates warmth and ambiance in the living area. Sliding glass doors frame the tranquil water and golf course views while opening to the spacious screened lanai. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, natural gas cooking, 42" wood cabinetry, custom backsplash, walk in pantry, breakfast nook, and a large center island overlooking the main living spaces. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan combines spacious living with effortless flow. The living room (18x16) opens to the dining area (12x11) and kitchen (14x12), creating an inviting open concept space perfect for entertaining while enjoying tranquil golf course and pond views. The owner's suite (16x13) offers direct access to the lanai (11x23), golf course views, a large walk in closet (9x7), and an en suite bath (12x10). Guest bedrooms (14x13) and (12x11) are privately positioned on the opposite side of the condo, ideal for guests, hobbies, or home office flexibility. Outdoor living shines on the oversized screened lanai (11x24), while the laundry room (7x6) and an epoxy floor garage (20x20) with storage cabinets add everyday convenience. Additional highlights include a water heater (2025), new A/C drain line, new garage door opener (2025) with belt drive, updated lighting and fixtures, electric fireplace, washer and dryer included, furnishings included, and a pet free, smoke free environment. HOA maintenance covers the roof, exterior, landscaping, irrigation, and building insurance, allowing for true lock and leave living. Residents enjoy exclusive access to the Renaissance Club, featuring a resort style pool, fitness center, sauna, steam room, spa services, and Amici's Bar & Grill, along with full membership access to Sun City Center Community Association amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, pickleball, tennis, softball, arts and crafts, golf cart accessibility, and over 200 clubs and activities. Conveniently located near Tampa, Sarasota, St. Petersburg, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Experience the perfect combination of luxury, lifestyle, and maintenance free living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: WCI Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1860.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Sun City Center Community Association
  • Association Phone: 813-633-3500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOSCANA AT RENAISSANCE A CONDOMINIUM LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-72G-000000-00021.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1324 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

1324 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious Florenzi Floor plan with tile floors and wood laminate throughout, crown molding, new HVAC system and New garage door opener with camera using

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$415,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1338 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bed/2 bath/2 car garage furnished turn key home now for sale in the gorgeous, amenity rich, 55+ golf club community of toscana at renaissance! Water view, paver driveway, tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461301
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2243 Oakley Green Drive 29, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$329,900.00 ($150.57 / sqft )

2243 Oakley Green Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"PRICE IMPROVEMENT" Welcome to your dream Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after King's Point community! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath "Mahogany" villa, complete with a spacious den and separa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465417
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$399,000.00 ($126.15 / sqft )

1420 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in Toscana at Renaissance within Sun City Center, this beautifully maintained Tavarnelle floor plan offers nearly 2,500 square feet of open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472739
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Herlon Cannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Pebble Beach Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$423,000.00 ($133.73 / sqft )

2207 Pebble Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*click on interactive 3d tour* motivated seller waterfront view, second floor, maintenance free, luxury condo nestled in highly desirable toscana community of renaissance! A piece of paradise offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475101
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serena Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$425,000.00 ($134.37 / sqft )

1330 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TAKE THE VIRTUAL TOUR and see what an incredible opportunity this is to own your own slice of paradise and enjoy carefree living in Toscana at Renaissance in Sun City Center! This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501258
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sandra Tams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1368 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$429,000.00 ($135.63 / sqft )

1368 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Click on interactive 3d tour above. Beautifully updated spacious upper "maintenance free" condo with stunning water & golf course views all across the r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503526
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com