1705 Atlantic Avenue 804, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1705 Atlantic Avenue 804
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $494
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2226
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0258 / -80.8886
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Malibu Condo Per Or
  • Building: Malibu Condo Per Or
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Renee Stimson
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Extremely 'Rare" Opportunity awaits you in this 8th floor Malibu Southeast Corner, Oceanfront Unit being sold fully furnished. Featuring an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms & 3 baths plus a flex room and plenty of storage this unit will not disappoint. You will love the oceanfront balcony that spans across the living room and primary suite so no matter where you are in the unit you will enjoy panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean. Enjoy cooking your meals in the expansive kitchen that offers plenty of counter space with beautiful cabinets & granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances. The primary suite also features a huge ensuite bath with double vanities, a jacuzzi tub and a large walk in shower. Both guest bedrooms have walk in closets and one also has a Juliette balcony and private bath. Malibu Condominium is a beautiful complex with gated garage parking for owners, a oceanfront pool, hot tub and a workout facility. The complex is well within walking distance to restaurants, shopping, cafe's and Historic Flagler Avenue. If you are looking to live oceanfront full time or enjoy owning a second home this unit has an established rental history with future bookings in place for you. Don't miss your chance to own this Lovely Unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2226.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NSB Association Management/Sheila
  • Association Phone: 386-242-4190 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 804 MALIBU CONDO PER OR 5510 PG 1164 PER OR 6135 PG 1288 PER OR 6148 PG 2049
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7415-18-00-0804
  • Unit Number: 804
  • View: Water
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: R6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,195,000.00 ($549.17 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 203 More Like This

Owner financing available; Discover the epitome of beachfront luxury in this stunning fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo home located in the highly sought after Atlantic Villas. With breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225264
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Atlantic Avenue 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,149,000.00 ($522.27 / sqft )

1705 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** This stunning beachfront luxury condo isnt just your dream homeits your smartest investment. Direct beach access & panoramic ocean views, Luxury finishes & resort style amenities, Prime location f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6285226
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Gigi Studenc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 701, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,215,000.00 ($513.74 / sqft )

250 Minorca Beach Way 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ocean to Intracoastal Views from this Northeast Corner/End Residence in Minorca's Paros Building. Residence 701 offers the very best of both worlds: all the amenities and conveniences of cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6363739
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skip Kirst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Atlantic Avenue Unit 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,100,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

711 Atlantic Avenue Unit 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

"The Mediterranean" in New Smyrna Beach is a luxury oceanfront condominium complex with only 19 direct oceanfront condos. One of the most sought after oceanfront communities in New Smyrna Beach. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369661
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Atlantic Avenue 3070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,025,000.00 ($732.14 / sqft )

5501 Atlantic Avenue 3070 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is coastal luxury living at The Sandpiper Condominium. Perfect for full time buyers and investors. Enjoy beautiful sunrises in this 1400 sq ft two bedroom, two bath condo, ideally situated on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376858
  2. Provided by SOUTH BEACH RESORT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diane Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Atlantic Avenue 306, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,025,000.00 ($789.07 / sqft )

5501 Atlantic Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront two bedroom, two bath at Sandpiper Condominium offers direct, unobstructed Atlantic views located on the no driving part of New Smyrna Beach. Ocean views from master suite with a king bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386777
  2. Provided by SOUTH BEACH RESORT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diane Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Minorca Beach Way  406, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,100,000.00 ($622.17 / sqft )

257 Minorca Beach Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Inlet at Minorca luxury coastal living in New Smyrna Beachs premier ocean to river community! Ideally located within the highly sought after Inlet at Minorca, this beautifully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400449
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Gwyn Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Causeway  6070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$990,000.00 ($786.34 / sqft )

501 Causeway 6070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury waterfront living at its finest in Diamond Head Point. This fully remodeled condo offers 2 parking spaces in the underground parking garage, an assigned boat slip with lift and a six

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948836
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kevin Slabodnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,195,000.00 ($480.11 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 203 More Like This

Discover the epitome of beachfront luxury in this stunning fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo home located in the highly sought after Atlantic Villas. With breathtaking ocean views and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087935
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Atlantic Avenue 701, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,049,000.00 ($422.98 / sqft )

1705 Atlantic Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Direct oceanfront living awaits in this rare end unit residence at The Malibu in beautiful New Smyrna Beach located on the desirable 7th floor. Perfectl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087949
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Sarah Caudill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com