501 Causeway 6070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 501 Causeway 6070
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $990,000
  • Price sqft: $786
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1259
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0389 / -80.9088
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Diamond Head Point Condo
  • Building: Diamond Head Point Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Kevin Slabodnik
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury waterfront living at its finest in Diamond Head Point. This fully remodeled condo offers 2 parking spaces in the underground parking garage, an assigned boat slip with lift and a six seater Yamaha golf cart! From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the attention to detail and the light filled spaces that perfectly complement the serene coastal setting. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining while taking in picturesque water views right from your common areas. The open layout and modern finishes create a move in ready retreat ideal for full time living or a second home. The community has a large fenced dog park, waterfront pool with deck area, multiple pickleball courts, fire pit, fitness center, on site management, fishing pier, 35 slip marina and grilling stations all located on 5 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds. The recently renovated clubhouse is available for use by all residents of Diamond Head and may be reserved for private events! The building has had complete exterior restoration within the last 6 years. Opportunities like this are few and far betweendont miss your chance to own a turnkey waterfront condo with premium amenities in one of the areas most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1259.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1279.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Brown
  • Association Phone: 386-957-3952
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Dry Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 607 DIAMOND HEAD POINT CONDO & ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE #13 & BOAT SLIP #2 PER OR 2466 PG 0552 PER OR 3904 PG 4645 PER OR 5982 PGS 1685-1687 PER OR 8575 PG 4878
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7408-14-00-6070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 6070
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 214, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$959,000.00

2700 Peninsula Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lighthouse views and resort style living on the Intracoastal from the largest floorplan in Inlet Marina Villas. This convenient first floor residence offers effortless access to the heated saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220137
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Minorca Beach Way 1005, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$975,000.00 ($582.09 / sqft )

257 Minorca Beach Way 1005 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Inlet at Minorca, where breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean, river, beach, dunes, and coastline of New Smyrna Beach surround you from the 10th floor. This beautifully updated cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961099
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Alisa Pelot Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Atlantic Avenue 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,149,000.00 ($522.27 / sqft )

1705 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** This stunning beachfront luxury condo isnt just your dream homeits your smartest investment. Direct beach access & panoramic ocean views, Luxury finishes & resort style amenities, Prime location f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6285226
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Gigi Studenc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Atlantic Avenue Unit 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,100,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

711 Atlantic Avenue Unit 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

"The Mediterranean" in New Smyrna Beach is a luxury oceanfront condominium complex with only 19 direct oceanfront condos. One of the most sought after oceanfront communities in New Smyrna Beach. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369661
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Atlantic Avenue 2090, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$950,000.00 ($731.33 / sqft )

5501 Atlantic Avenue 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sandpiper Condominiums in desirable New Smyrna Beach. This second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers relaxed coastal living just steps from the beach. The open living and dining area prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Stacey Mortensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Atlantic Avenue 3070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,025,000.00 ($732.14 / sqft )

5501 Atlantic Avenue 3070 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is coastal luxury living at The Sandpiper Condominium. Perfect for full time buyers and investors. Enjoy beautiful sunrises in this 1400 sq ft two bedroom, two bath condo, ideally situated on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376858
  2. Provided by SOUTH BEACH RESORT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diane Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Atlantic Avenue 306, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,025,000.00 ($789.07 / sqft )

5501 Atlantic Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront two bedroom, two bath at Sandpiper Condominium offers direct, unobstructed Atlantic views located on the no driving part of New Smyrna Beach. Ocean views from master suite with a king bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386777
  2. Provided by SOUTH BEACH RESORT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diane Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Minorca Beach Way  406, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,100,000.00 ($622.17 / sqft )

257 Minorca Beach Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Inlet at Minorca luxury coastal living in New Smyrna Beachs premier ocean to river community! Ideally located within the highly sought after Inlet at Minorca, this beautifully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400449
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Gwyn Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 804, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$949,900.00 ($601.20 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal sophistication in the highly desirable Minorca community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a private office blends comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085763
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Rikk Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 214, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$959,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086622
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Margie Lints
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com