103 Oxford 400, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Oxford 400
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in desirable 55+ Century Village! This updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful upgrades. Features include laminate flooring, a contemporary kitchen with quartz countertops, an enclosed lanai with courtyard views and extra storage, plus space just outside for a flower bed and access to the community grill area. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and updated ensuite bath, while the guest bedroom provides great closet storage. Assigned parking is right in front of the door. Highlights include impact windows, new low profile LED ceiling lights with fans, and a new A/C installed in 2023, per seller. Sold as is. Century Village offers pools, clubhouse, fitness center, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 683
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oxford Apartment Condo Association 400 Century Vi
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OXFORD COND BLDG 400 UNIT 103
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323164001030
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 23 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$188,000.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

23 Berkshire A More Like This

CORNER UNIT, waterfront, rentable from day one,pet friendly association with wonderful communal barbeque and patio. Enjoy the your paradise!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146879
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 Sable Pine Circle B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

4850 Sable Pine Circle B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming unit overlooking the lake, close to the Club House, the pool and the entrance to the gated community. Pine Ridge is close to the 0utlets, PBIA and Turnpike.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006992
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4177 Haverhill Road 816, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$190,000.00

4177 Haverhill Road 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2bath condo in West Palm Beach. Large spacious unit, great kitchen, , full size washer and dryer, Community offers resort style pool, gym, tennis courts. Conveniently located next to the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516766
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Somerset F  102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00

102 Somerset F 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor waterfront condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a beautiful, serene water view. Unit is tenant occupied with reliable rental income of $1,800 per month, offering immediate cash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548947
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 515, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this prime investment opportunity in Grand Islesa condo with a reliable tenant already in place, plus two additional condos available for your portfolio! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$225,000.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

2828 Tennis Club Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY, in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Don't miss your chance to own a fully furnished, turnkey apartment in a vibrant, centrally located community in the heart of West Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115645
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$219,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this all ages, pet friendly community featuring a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pool, and tennis courts. This 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront home is designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Easthampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$189,000.00 ($215.02 / sqft )

42 Easthampton B Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE on this Stunning Fully Renovated Condo in 55+ Community ~ CLOSE TO WORSHIP Step into luxury with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo showcasing high end finis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118990
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Wellington M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$199,999.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

202 Wellington M Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1092 SF 2 Bed 2 Full Bath, Gorgeous Renovated 2nd Floor Unit with Water Views! Located in the desired Wellington community with 2 private pools exclusive to Wellington owners & guests. Renov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 Via Palm Lakes 902, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00 ($230.61 / sqft )

4855 Via Palm Lakes 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting first floor condo in a gated community, ready for a new owner. Ideal as a first home, a downsize, or an investment with immediate rental allowed. The open layout features diag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135240
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com