32 Salisbury B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025132 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 32 Salisbury B
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 706
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Salisbury Condos
  • Building: Salisbury Condos
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Century Village Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor, corner unit 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath annual rental. All tile, upgraded bathrooms, walk in shower, nice patio with back door entry. Hurricane shutters, walkable distance to the clubhouse. Unfurnished, available 6 1 2026. 55+ community. Great community with many amenities. Don't miss this one!! Agent is not available on Saturdays to take calls. Leave message and calls will be returned on Sunday.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SALISBURY B CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 32
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424323030020320
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 85 Northampton, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00

85 Northampton Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views in this desirable 55+ community offering many amenities. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence is partially furnished and features a bright, functional layout. The community pro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549294
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Sussex K  197, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

197 Sussex K 197 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETETELY REMODELED CORNER UNIT ONE BEDROOM AND 1.5 BATHS. GREAT LOCATION WITH ALL THE AMENITIES THAT CENTURY VILLAGE HAS TO OFFER.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145776
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Sussex I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

172 Sussex I Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, completely renovated unit for rent in 55+ Century Village! This unit is beautifully renovated with a brand new kitchen, flooring and new A/C units. The bathroom features a gorgeous step in s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153080
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

128 Norwich F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will enjoy calling this bright corner condo your home. Brand new stove and freshly cleaned unit for your convenience and pleasure. Come and see and you will want to stay.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158930
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Waltham H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,475.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

192 Waltham H Virtual Tour More Like This

55 AND OVER COMMUNITY. Lovely second floor condo that is vert tastefully furnished and decorated. A must see. Very clean. Bring your clothes and toiletries and move right in. Community has 17 swimming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161262
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Berkshire I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,225.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

179 Berkshire I Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo rental for tenants 55 years old or older. This 1Bedroom, 1 Bath first floor unit is freshly painted, has an updated step in shower, modern kitchen, beautiful ceramic tiles throughout, a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000143
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice corner unit on the first floor. This is a complete remodeled unit with new appliances including dishwasher. Basic cable is included. The best entertained senior living in South Florida. Bus ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002245
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Norwich C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

64 Norwich C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002841
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Bedford B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

48 Bedford B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless condo for rent for tenants 55 years old or older. This unit has updated baths, kitchen with washer in unit, located on the second floor. condo has nice ceramic floors and central air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008357
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Easthampton H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

190 Easthampton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom, second floor unit comes fully furnished and is move in ready. Updated kitchen and extremely well kept. Century Village has everything you're looking for in a 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com