13146 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13146 Artisan Circle
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,570,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4089
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Artistry
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully designed "Francesca" model located in the highly sought after gated community of Artistry in Palm Beach Gardens. This stunning residence showcases a bright and open layout with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and luxury finishes throughout, offering the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The chef inspired kitchen, with the kitchen 'waterfall' island layout option, features 2nd tier upper cabinetry with crown moulding, quartz countertops with full height backsplash, and 48" Monogram gas cooktop. Kitchen seamlessly flows into spacious living and dining area, ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. First floor primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a spa like bath featuring an oversized deluxe shower and expanded walk in closet. Thoughtful upgrades include under kitchen cabinet LED lighting, built in wall oven, hardwood flooring, sleek stairwell with wood and steel balusters, and quality craftsmanship at every turn. The second floor includes 2 ensuite bedrooms, with a tub to shower conversion in the secondary bathroom, and loft area that provide versatility for guests, a home office, or den. Step outside to a private outdoor space with covered lanai designed for relaxation or entertaining, with a gas stub out ready for a future pool heater or summer kitchen perfect for embracing the Florida lifestyle year round. An exterior tankless gas water heater adds efficiency and modern convenience. Built by Kolter Homes, a highly regarded builder known for over two decades of experience, this residence reflects their signature "Built Around You" philosophyoffering thoughtful design, quality craftsmanship, and energy efficient construction for lasting value. Homes in Artistry are constructed with modern building techniques and premium materials, often including impact glass, reinforced concrete construction, and smart, energy conscious features designed for both durability and comfort. Residents of Artistry enjoy access to a beautifully appointed clubhouse with resort style amenities, including a pool, fitness center, and inviting social spaces, all set within a community known for its lush landscaping and tranquil surroundings. Ideally located just minutes from premier shopping, dining, world class golf, and only 3 miles to pristine beaches, this home offers exceptional lifestyle and convenience in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 451
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARTISTRY LT 329
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424126080003290
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15314 70th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,802,200.00 ($400.93 / sqft )

15314 70th Trail N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EQUESTRIAN DREAM estate with riding rink & luxury barn. Rare oversize 1.8 AC lot.. Solid concrete construction 4BR/3BA/3 car garage + den/office/5th BR. . Gated/fenced. High ceiling throughout. Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10988319
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Grandiflora Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,688,000.00 ($351.37 / sqft )

5041 Grandiflora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare CORNER homesite in Alton! This Manchester model is just over 3,800 sq ft and features 4 bedrooms, a huge second floor loft , a large main level office/den, living room, dining room, oversized gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102674
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Graemoor Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

7 Graemoor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in the heart of PGA National's prestigious Marlwood. Perfectly situated on the 13th hole of The Match Course, this elegant 5 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 half bath estate (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122295
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14410 64th Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,825,000.00 ($333.64 / sqft )

14410 64th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom‑built 5BR/4.5BA home on 1.25 acres with 4,654 SF of living space. Gated, with impact windows, no HOA, and agricultural/residential zoning ideal for personal or business use. It features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155480
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 Sea Biscuit Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,499,900.00 ($341.20 / sqft )

5649 Sea Biscuit Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Beach Gardens' most coveted gated enclave, Steeplechase, presents an exceptional opportunity to elevate and expandcreating your ultimate dream residence on a sprawling one acre lot. This 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4396 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159225
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,550,000.00 ($268.45 / sqft )

10355 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/an extended 4 car garage offers 4,710 living sq ft on over 1/3 of an acre, backing directly onto the prestigious ballenisles golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13237 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,799,000.00 ($354.34 / sqft )

13237 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressively finished Park E/ Manchester model in prime Alton location. Porch swings on the covered patio greet visitors before they step inside to be welcomed by real wood floors and restoration hard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169118
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Dickens Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,650,000.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

2093 Dickens Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Derby home in the ''Alton'' community located in a prime location on a large green space! This home features: 4 bedrooms, a den/office, 3 full baths PLUS 2 half bathrooms, includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13629 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,795,000.00 ($383.63 / sqft )

13629 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this exquisitely maintained Hudson model. This elegantly appointed residence offers a light filled and open floor plan, large kitchen with an expansive isl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000226
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com