616 Clearwater Park Road Lp06, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014516 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road Lp06
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1159
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7084 / -80.0629
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Montecito Palm Beach Condomini
  • Building: Montecito Palm Beach Condominium
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lower penthouse unit with unbelievable lake and West facing views. The floorplan offers 2 separate suites with private bathrooms, so your guests can have their own wing. The unit features crown molding, and vinyl flooring throughout. The 12 foot volume ceilings make this unit feel even larger than it is. Finish up your day with a glass of wine on the balcony and take in the sunset views. Washer and dryer in the unit. There are also 2 parking spaces that come with the unit, a rarity downtown. The owner has taken care of the special assessment in place for the roof. The building is well maintained and the staff is very friendly. Just a couple minute walk to tons of bars, restaurants, shopping, jogging trails and the intracoastal. The building has incredible amenities, including a resort style pool, spa, business center, community room and fitness center...everything you need in one place. There are also EV charging stations available in the garage. This is an investor friendly building, as units can be rented out immediately. Make an appointment to tour your next home today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTECITO PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1013
  • Parcel Number: 74434321220101013
  • Unit Number: Lp06
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished and appointed 12th floor penthouse in the friendliest and best located building in CityPlace, 24 hour doorman, amazing amenities , 1 parking space in attached garage. Annual re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134378
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,495.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning downtown beautiful furnished corner penthouse. 14 and 16 foot ceilings. Includes all utilities, fiber optic wifi, garage parking, and use of all luxury amenities. Call agent for private showi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011418
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,150.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108395
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,695.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach from this updated 2/2 in the Slade. Flooring is porcelain tile throughout. Washer dryer in unit. Amenities galore including valet parking, 24 hour con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term or long term rental now available! West facing 2/2 with an oversized balcony in the highly sought after Cityplace South Tower. Unit is fully furnished and move in ready with gorgeous beds/c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136174
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Development. Brand new furniture, appliances, carpet ,Tv and more. Freshly painted. New amazing lighting system. Community ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148294
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 720, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Pool View unit, Extra large & wide Living/Dining Area. Off Season Lease Available starting 6/1/26 to 12/14/26. Tastefully Turnkey Furnished, HD TV's in all rooms. Relax on Private Balcony overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165159
  2. Provided by Preferred General Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 644, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,200.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 644 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in downtown West Palm Beach! This elegant two bedroom, two bath condo is flooded with natural light and contemporary finishes. Relax on the exclusive rooftop, featuring a pool and ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166611
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com