550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11136174 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Building: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short term or long term rental now available! West facing 2/2 with an oversized balcony in the highly sought after Cityplace South Tower. Unit is fully furnished and move in ready with gorgeous beds/couches, desks, TV's, patio furniture, and a fully stocked kitchen. One covered garage parking spot available for use during lease as well. Cityplace South Tower features world class amenities, free valet, and 24 hour doorman services. Ideally located, this unit is across the street from Rosemary Square, which is full of shops and restaurants, and just across the bridge from the famous Palm Beach Island. Less than 5 minutes to the beach as well. This is downtown living at its finest. Inquire today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT 620
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340000620
  • Unit Number: 620
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,150.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108395
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,695.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach from this updated 2/2 in the Slade. Flooring is porcelain tile throughout. Washer dryer in unit. Amenities galore including valet parking, 24 hour con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Development. Brand new furniture, appliances, carpet ,Tv and more. Freshly painted. New amazing lighting system. Community ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148294
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,250.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off seasonally (6/1/26 11/30/26) AND seasonally (12/1/26 1/31/27) in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey; all you need to bring is your too

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151117
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 644, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,200.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 644 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in downtown West Palm Beach! This elegant two bedroom, two bath condo is flooded with natural light and contemporary finishes. Relax on the exclusive rooftop, featuring a pool and ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166611
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key luxury rental in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This impeccably appointed 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo features soaring 26' ceilings, a dramatic spiral staircase and a beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167723
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Ph L7, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,100.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Ph L7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse level living with 10' ceilings and sweeping northeastern views of the ocean, Intracoastal, Palm Beach, and city skyline. This end cap unit offers added privacy with no visible neighbors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169414
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,700.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience urban sophistication with this stunning condo. offers modern living space. The open concept layout boasts a stylish kitchen with sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003062
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 425, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,800.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible, east facing 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 2 story loft in the heart of Downtown. This space is light & bright with soaring 24' ceilings, massive picture windows, wood floors, granite counters & sta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005990
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com