251 Isle Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Isle Verde Way
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $965,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3064
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Mirabella At Mirasol C
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best Buying Opportunity in the Gardens for a Completely Remodeled, 4 Bedroom, Pool Home for under $1M. This custom Cortina model features an Extended Screened in Patio w/ Large Pool & Whole House Generator, Pool Resurfaced with nice LED Lights, redone in 2025 & new pool pump 2026. Every inch of the interior has been redone. Completely renovated kitchen w/ Blanc du Blanc Granite C tops & with large waterfall island, Bosch Dishwasher & Refrigerator, all new solid wood soft touch cabinets, All 3 Baths Remodeled w/ High end fixtures & finishes, all new flooring throughout entire house w/ porcelain plank tile flooring on entire 1st floor & real hardwood flooring on stairs & entire upstairs, Both A/C Replaced, Hunter Douglas Solar Shades on all Windows & Sliding Door. New Front Landscaping & Sod + more! updates like : Exterior of the house was repainted 1st floor Bath also has Blanc du Blanc Counter top that match Kitchen and new vanity and sink & that bathroom that is normal just a powder room was renovated and expanded into a full bath with nice beautiful tiled & Frame less walk in shower Mirabella is a 24/7 Gate Guard with/ Resort Style Amenities that include: Club House with Social Events and onsite property managers, Pool, Tennis Courts, a Fitness Center, a Yoga/Aerobics Room, a Covered Playground & Separate Kid's Clubhouse, Has Reasonable HOA Dues with No Membership Required and zoned w/ A rated schools. Mirabella is ideally located, nestled in the perfect spot, surrounded by tree lined streets, nice walking paths & a large community park, with no train or Highway Noise, yet so close to all the best restaurants & shopping on PGA Blvd and Donald Ross, and close to both Turnpike and 95 Entrances. Also surrounded by world class golf at PGA National & many other great courses, and amazing tennis and pickleball centers. Finally, the best beaches are only 5 miles away in Juno Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 507
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mirabella HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRABELLA AT MIRASOL PL C REPL LT 76C
  • Parcel Number: 52424134120000760
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 Monterey Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,074,999.00 ($339.65 / sqft )

118 Monterey Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Marvelous Views of the 3rd & 17th Fairways of The Championship Palmer Golf Course at PGA National. Located in the Exclusive Monterey Pointe Community. This 4 Bedroom & 3 Full Bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063082
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Portobello Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$890,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

8503 Portobello Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle in Montecitowith a gated setting, low HOA, and seller offered incentives that can help reduce upfront costs. This Mediterranean style home is one of the largest i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151061
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13225 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$969,900.00 ($291.96 / sqft )

13225 Ridgewater Circle More Like This

New Construction in Palm Beach Gardens by WL Homes at Avenir. Desirable 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom, Azalia floor plan boasting soaring 12 ft ceilings, an expansive and open floor plan, detached guest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159209
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13260 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,150,000.00 ($319.09 / sqft )

13260 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Incredible new price for a single family home in the award winning community of Alton! Rarely offered and highly coveted, this modern single story residence with a private casi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162229
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Hidden Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$950,000.00 ($306.45 / sqft )

112 Hidden Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The ONLY floor plan of its kind in the communitytruly one of one. Homeownersare you looking for a property that can supplement your income, accommodate aging parents or college age children, or provid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168613
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com