8188 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8188 Summerbreeze Lane
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Whisper Walk Sec C Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Boca Valley Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully remodeled and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers comfort, style, and modern upgrades throughout. The spacious primary suite features a private remodeled bathroom with a large double sink vanity. the home has been thoughtfully updated with new tile flooring throughout, along with a fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms that showcase contemporary finishes and design. the kitchen is equipped with brand new appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of storage space. Located in Whisper Walk, a desirable active 55+ gated community, residents enjoy tennis and pickleball courts, a pool, hot tub, fitness center, sauna and clubhouse. The Hoa covers water, internet, and cable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seacrest Services
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: WHISPER WALK SECTION C COND BLDG 174 UNIT F
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424705171740060
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2502 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

2502 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is located in a mandatory country club and fees are required. This is the deal you've been waiting for! Priced below market value, this two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Banyans of Broken

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073932
  2. Provided by Treu Group Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

6612 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an incredible opportunity to purchase the best priced home in the coveted Banyans at Broken Sound. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, courtyard home is ready for it's new owners to bring it back to l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132770
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8256 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$359,900.00 ($246.17 / sqft )

8256 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whisper Walk's amazing Eastgate Community showcases this popular 2 bed, 2 bath Chateau Model with a 1 car garage. Totally redone, it features a chef's gourmet kitchen with a breakfast area, counter se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141759
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 Vineland Court Apt. C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$364,000.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

9165 Vineland Court Apt. C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming villa in Boca Raton's highly sought after ''Boca Gardens''. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offers 1,404 square feet of air conditioned living space, highlighted by so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 Springlake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$449,000.00 ($273.28 / sqft )

8350 Springlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable lakefront villas in Whisper Walk, where peaceful water views and effortless living come together in the heart of Boca Raton. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169973
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8216 Sweetbriar Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$399,900.00 ($276.17 / sqft )

8216 Sweetbriar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular fully renovated villa showcasing high end designer finishes throughout. Custom quartz countertops and cabinetry, solid core doors, and impact windows provide style, quality, and peace of m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004649
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Windgate Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$395,000.00 ($301.53 / sqft )

8112 Windgate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious villa in Whisper Walk, offering breathtaking serene lake views from your air conditioned enclosed patio with sliding glass doors. This beautifully updated home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006398
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 2, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$375,000.00 ($257.20 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious (1,227 sf) 2/2 villa with serene lakefront & patio at the Town Villas 55+ community, off of Yamato & Lyons Rd. Renovated open kitchen with marble countertops & stone backsplash, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021752
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

2489 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake views, zero hassle living, and a private club lifestylethis is how you win in Boca. This 2BD/2BA fully furnished home in Banyans at Broken Sound delivers 1,700+ sq ft of clean, move in ready spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023069
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Vineland Court C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$430,000.00 ($259.51 / sqft )

9130 Vineland Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

The Villa you are looking for and ready to move in ** 2 Bedroom and 2 full Bathrooms with high ceilings ** Beautiful open light and bright villa with a spectacular view of the lake and fountain ** Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025944
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com