9109 45th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM720122 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9109 45th Terrace
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0904 / -82.1972
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Ocala Crossings South
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Aiyana Ward
  • 770-733-2596
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME FOR RENT ON A CORNER LOT! Located in the Ocala Crossing South community. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright, open floor plan that offers plenty of space for both relaxing and entertaining. Built with solid concrete block construction, this home combines durability with modern design. The kitchen opens directly to the main living area and features stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher, along with ample cabinet and counter space. The primary suite is split from the additional three bedrooms and includes a private bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. The remaining bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The home also includes a separate laundry area with washer and dryer for added convenience. Located in Ocala Crossing South, the property offers easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and everyday essentials while enjoying the comfort of a newer community setting. ADT security system included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Executive Management and Leasing
  • Association Phone: 954-385-3332
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35623-10-008
  • Views: 163
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 109th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,400.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4106 109th Place More Like This

Very spacious 4/3 residence for lease on almost half an acre. Located on a Cul de Sac in the fast growing SW area of Ocala close to all amenities the city has to offer. Freshly painted inside and out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721890
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7754 86th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,950.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7754 86th Loop Adult Community More Like This

Newer, absolutely beautiful, upgraded home in On Top of the World Indigo East, Ocala's premiere 55+ community. Located on a quiet street with a private, sheltered front entry, upgrades include grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717949
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,300.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4444 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous and spacioius 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home boasting 2,452 sf living space is located in the beautiful community of Ocala Waterway, just a short drive to Hwy 200 corridor for shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719972
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Haydee Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4697 89 Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,199.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

4697 89 Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home located in the highly sought after Ocala Crossings community in the growing 34476 area of Ocala. This DR Horton Cali Model offers a spacious and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720627
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 39th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,295.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9975 39th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Be the first to live in this 4 bed, 2 bath home! 3 car attached garage. Kitchen has quartz countertops and solid wood cabinets, as well as a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721401
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 50th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8940 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4/2 In Gate Community W/ Amenities***Fenced backyard***** 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Greystone Hills Gated Community in Ocala, FL. This 2023 new build boasts a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721468
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

9880 56th Avenue More Like This

9880 SW 56th Ave 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Gated Community with Updated Interior If youve been searching for a rental that offers space, privacy, and a clean, updated feel, this home stands out. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721963
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 84th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4311 84th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR LEASE | Spacious 3BR + Office in Marion Ranch | 2 Car Garage | Green Space Views Now available for lease in the highly sought after Marion Ranch community in Ocala, FL, this beautifully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722973
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4673 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,975.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4673 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Modern Two Story Home with Flexible Living Space Experience comfort and style in this well appointed two story rental located in a growing, conveniently situated community. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723196
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4937 98th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable gated community, offering both privacy and peace of mind. Ideally positioned just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723253
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com