3 Riverwalk Drive 202, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Riverwalk Drive 202
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $479,999
  • Price sqft: $347
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Riverwalk At Coronado Buildi
  • Building: Riverwalk At Coronado Building No 3, A Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    elcome to this exceptional Riverwalk at Coronado Island condo in New Smyrna Beach, offering the perfect blend of coastal lifestyle, flexibility, and investment potential. This highly desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a split floor plan, ideal for privacy between the primary suite and guest bedroom, making it a top choice for full time living, a vacation home, or a rental investment property in New Smyrna Beach. The spacious primary bedroom includes private access to the oversized covered balcony, creating a peaceful retreat to enjoy Florida's year round weather and tropical surroundings. The light filled living and dining areas flow effortlessly, providing an open concept layout that feels both comfortable and inviting, while the well designed kitchen and in unit laundry room add everyday convenience buyers are searching for. What truly sets this property apart is the combination of lifestyle and income opportunity, with a 1 month minimum rental policy that is highly sought after for seasonal rentals and consistent income potential. In addition, this pet friendly condo allows up to 2 pets, a rare and valuable feature that increases both buyer demand and rental appeal. Located just minutes from New Smyrna Beach, the Intracoastal Waterway, marinas, restaurants, and shopping, Riverwalk at Coronado Island is known for its prime location and resort style living. With limited inventory in this community and strong buyer demand for condos with rental flexibility and outdoor living space, this property is positioned to stand out and sell quickly. Schedule your private showing today and secure one of the best opportunities in New Smyrna Beach before it's gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Dryer
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 17-17-34 UNIT 202 RIVERWALK AT CORONADO ISLAND BLDG 3 PER OR 7785 PG 1467 PER OR 7894 PG 3368
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7417-21-00-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 104, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$469,000.00

460 Bouchelle Drive 104 More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Waterway Living!! Relax and unwind on your spacious 24' x 9' screened terrace as you watch boats glide by on the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautifully renovated first floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212853
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$550,000.00

250 Minorca Beach Way 203 More Like This

Exquisite Minorca Condominium. Located in the Paros building this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence has so much to offer including a well stocked kitchen everything to cook a holiday dinner and more, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218586
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 314, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$439,000.00

4175 Atlantic Avenue 314 More Like This

Ocean front 2Bd, 2 Ba condo home overlooking the courtyard and ocean. Updated and beautifully furnished. Granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Stainless appliances. Walk in glass showe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219034
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($281.07 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach, where beach days and laid back coastal living come naturally. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in New Smyrna Beach overlooks the estuary and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221177
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2303, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 2303 More Like This

This move in ready condo delivers effortless beachside living in one package! Coastal living in a beautifully maintained, gated, resort style community with an exceptional array of amenities. Private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221313
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 5504, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$479,500.00 ($256.28 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 5504 More Like This

Step into luxurious coastal living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath 5th floor beach condo. Enjoy sweeping 180 degree of private unobstructed estuary views with stunning sunsets, plus ocean peak vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221566
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($417.83 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL! This oceanfront condo boasts breathtaking sunrises and panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean. Situated in the sought after Seascape

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222275
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Bouchelle Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

415 Bouchelle Drive More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Looking for square footage in a condo? This one has it. Embrace the essence of paradise and the relaxed pace of island living with this exquisite unit. Nestled conveniently betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222559
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com