250 Minorca Beach Way 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1218586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0623 / -80.9096
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Palms At Minorca, A Condo
  • Building: Palms At Minorca, A Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite Minorca Condominium. Located in the Paros building this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence has so much to offer including a well stocked kitchen everything to cook a holiday dinner and more, relaxing on the balcony with your coffee and watch the sunrise while listening to the ocean tide ands and birds, beautiful tropical setting, ample closet space and high ceilings. Resort style amenities offer a 24 hour guard gated security, community pools, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, private river access, and beach entry. Pet friendly
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Parking Lot
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1119
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 PALMS AT MINORCA PHASE II CONDO PER OR 5472 PG 1823 PER OR 5492 PG 4306 PER OR 7503 PG 1455
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 7405-07-07-0203
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 145
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$645,000.00

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. Minorca community offers private beach access to arguably the most gorgeous end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217764
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream oceanfront condo in New Smyrna Beach, Florida, located in the highly sought after Seascape Towers. Perched on the 10th floor, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Bouchelle Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

415 Bouchelle Drive More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Looking for square footage in a condo? This one has it. Embrace the essence of paradise and the relaxed pace of island living with this exquisite unit. Nestled conveniently betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222559
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($441.80 / sqft )

460 Bouchelle Drive 201 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront, resort style living at Bouchelle Island! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance, comfort, and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223957
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com