18066 Adrift Road, Winter Garden, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406455 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 18066 Adrift Road
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2948
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4083 / -81.6536
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Winter Garden
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: AMG INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AMAZING 4 bd HOME, in one of the best communities of Winter Garden, located in Horizon West! A single story house, in a perfect location, with no neighbors in the back. Waterleigh is a very complete community, with many amenities such as a resort style pool, playgrounds, mini golf, walking and nature trails, sand court for volleyball or beach tennis, tennis courts and fitness center. Besides that, you will have excellent assigned schools, inside the community area or very close to it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arbor
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2183.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, FiberOpticAvailable, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Playground, Park, Pool, Racquetball, TennisCourts, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7509-01-910
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CableTv, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14340 Braemar Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,400.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

14340 Braemar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Highland Ridge community! This beautifully built 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence by Meritage Homes offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and style. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359366
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Brynn Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15010 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,400.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

15010 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home located in the highly desirable Harvest at Ovation community in Horizon West/Winter Garden, one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. This spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371081
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15663 Pelican Cay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,595.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

15663 Pelican Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Now $3595 for immediate move in! This well maintained 2021 built home is located in the Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. The two story layout includes 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374627
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15367 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

15367 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits! Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family residence, built in 2020, where modern elegance meets everyday comfort. This exceptional home features 4 spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397119
  2. Provided by PAK HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Ivanna Mendoza Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7564 Bishop Square Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,499.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

7564 Bishop Square Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This spacious and beautifully maintained one story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage with approximately 2,300 sq. ft. of living space. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398382
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Courtney James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Waterside Island Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

6148 Waterside Island Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story home located in the highly desirable Independence/Signature Lakes community in Winter Garden. This well maintained residence features tile flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398414
  2. Provided by JHY REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
  3. Contact Haicui Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Garden area, mintues to the Horizon West Shopping Center. Closing to Disney Parks, Community amenities including 2 Pools, Green spaces & Park areas, Boat Ramp, Fishing Docks, Tennis & Basketba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398448
  2. Provided by ORLANDO SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Kwan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15030 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

15030 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Harvest at Ovation community in Horizon West/Winter Garden, this beautifully appointed single family home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and location. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400523
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15363 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

15363 Hamlin Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Parkview at Hamlin in the heart of Horizon West! This beautifully maintained townhome by Ashton Woods offers modern design, an open concept layout, and a spacious kitchen perfect for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401538
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Assemany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15141 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

15141 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

is a newly built single family home completed in 2024 featuring approximately 2,450 square feet of living space. The property offers 4 bedrooms and around 3.5 to 4 bathrooms, designed with a modern op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401976
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com