2005 Kingfisher Court, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2005 Kingfisher Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2102 / -85.6844
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Sweetbay
  • Elementary School: University Academy
  • Middle School: University Academy
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Anchor Realty Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COMING SOON LISTING, NO SHOWINGS TILL JUNE 2, 2026 Welcome to 2005 Kingfisher Court, located in the highly desirable master planned community of SweetBay a thoughtfully designed neighborhood known for its walkability, green space, and growing list of amenities. Residents enjoy sidewalks throughout, multiple parks, miles of trails, a junior Olympic size community pool, sports courts, and a bayfront dock with access to North Bay. On top of being an amazing community, this home also comes with an assumable VA loan with a 4.75% interest rate! One of the most exciting additions to the community is the future marina district currently under development. Phase 1 will include a 2 acre wet basin and a 56,000 square foot dry storage boat barn, planned to serve as the only marina on North Bay bringing added convenience and long term value to the area. Within the neighborhood is University Academy, a well known public charter school serving K 8 students, further enhancing the appeal of this location. This home offers a premium setting just steps from the community pool visible directly from the office window providing both convenience and a unique lifestyle feature. Built by Samuel Taylor Homes, this popular Captiva floor plan offers 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated study and loft, designed with both functionality and entertaining in mind. The open concept layout flows seamlessly to a spacious covered rear lanai and welcoming front porch. The island kitchen is a standout feature, complete with marbled quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances including a gas range, a butler's pantry area, and a large walk in pantry. The expansive primary suite includes a tray ceiling, dual vanities, a generous walk in closet, and a tile to ceiling walk in shower. Additional upgrades and construction features include 2x6 framing, reflective attic insulation for improved energy efficiency, gas appliances, craftsman style trim work, and 8 foot interior doors throughout Conveniently located near major destinations: Approximately 6 miles to Tyndall Air Force Base Approximately 20 miles to Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport Approximately 15 miles to Panama City Beach Close to local hospitals, shopping, and everyday conveniences This home offers the perfect combination of quality construction, thoughtful design, and access to one of Bay County's most dynamic and evolving communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: SprinklerSystem, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: University Academy
  • School Elementary: University Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AlleyAccess
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SWEETBAY PHASE 2B LOT 319 ORB 4606 P 408
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11731-300-300
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay, Lake
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1305 Kristanna Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$705,000.00 ($235.00 / sqft )

1305 Kristanna Drive More Like This

**Luxury Living in Candlewick: A Prestigious Retreat Near the Water** Discover unmatched elegance in the esteemed Candlewick subdivision, where this newly constructed residence merges luxury with s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755465
  2. Provided by Sandy's Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Bay Wing Loop, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2916 Bay Wing Loop More Like This

Positioned on a private cul de sac lot in the prestigious Hawks Landing community in Panama City, this substantial all brick 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive residence offers 3,605 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785491
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1908 Laurel Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

1908 Laurel Avenue More Like This

Quadplex First Floor, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath with Kitchen & Living Room. Second Floor, with private entrance. 2 Each, 2 Bedroom 1 Bath units with Kitchen & Living Room. Best use owners occupy First Floor, R

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786074
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Harrison Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$550,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

3412 Harrison Avenue More Like This

Lake Marin is a deep spring fed lake right in the heart of town. Minutes from schools, shopping and work, this is a very convenient location to live. The road has very little traffic so peace and q

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787119
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Parkwood Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$585,000.00 ($226.04 / sqft )

2601 Parkwood Drive More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 toward buyer's closing costs. Welcome to this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 full bath brick residence with a screened in pool, ideally situated in the highly desirable Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787263
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Cascade Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$660,000.00 ($168.67 / sqft )

308 Cascade Street More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home. It is situated on a .44 acre corner lot, offering the perfect floor plan for a growing or extended family. This approx. 3,900 sq. ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3913 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788536
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Hawks Landing Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32405
$549,000.00 ($201.39 / sqft )

2816 Hawks Landing Boulevard More Like This

Don't MISS this opportunity to own a beautiful custom home on a corner lot in the highly desirable Hawks Landing subdivision. It features 4 bedrooms with cedar lined closets, 4 full bathrooms, and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789102
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Mallory Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$575,000.00 ($195.58 / sqft )

913 Mallory Drive More Like This

METICULOSULY Cared For, and one of the LOWEST PRICED per sq/ft 4 bedroom homes with a pool in all of Panama City!!! With all the incredible updates, it's hard to believe that this price is real. Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789659
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com