802 Baldwin Rowe Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 802 Baldwin Rowe Circle
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $227,500
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1562
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2048 / -85.6529
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Baldwin Rowe
  • Elementary School: Hiland Park
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Panama City's Baldwin Rowe community offers a low maintenance option within a gated neighborhood. With 1,562 square feet and an attached garage, the layout supports both everyday living and lock and leave convenience. The property is currently occupied and has a history of use as a primary residence. Inside, the main level includes a functional kitchen, dining, and living area with direct access to a screened porch. Both bedrooms are located upstairs, each with access to a full bath, along with a half bath on the main level for guests. The layout separates living and sleeping spaces for added privacy. The home is part of an HOA that covers common area maintenance and services, helping reduce exterior upkeep responsibilities. Utilities include public water and sewer, and the property is connected to standard cable and electric services. Outdoors, the screened porch provides a usable space for relaxing without full exposure to the elements. The attached garage adds storage and parking convenience, with additional community features available within the neighborhood. Located in the Bay County Central area, Baldwin Rowe offers proximity to everyday shopping, dining, and commuter routes. This property may appeal to buyers looking for a primary residence or a simplified ownership setup within a managed community. Upstairs, you will find both bedrooms along with a well appointed laundry room and media room. The upstairs is carpeted throughout. Primary features an en suite bathroom with a double vanity for added luxury. Additional highlights include a one car garage and proximity to the community clubhouse and pool, offering fantastic amenities for residents. The HOA fee conveniently covers trash collection, lawn maintenance, pool access, clubhouse use, accounting, and maintenance of common areas. All information and sizes are approximate; please verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Hiland Park
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: BALDWIN ROWE TOWNHOUSES UNIT 802 ORB 4574 P 927
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 12860-200-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1912 Chestnut Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$240,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

1912 Chestnut Avenue More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!!!!! **Investor Special!!!! NEEDS FLOORS, paint and a creative person!!** Eligible for a FHA203K Rehab Loan!!!!! Right in the middle of town with all these perks! Fruit trees (olive,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774050
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Amherst Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$249,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

1236 Amherst Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained brick home in a convenient, central Panama City location close to schools, shopping, parks, Tyndall AFB, and the beach. Step inside to a spacious living area featuring luxury vinyl p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780685
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Baldwin Rowe Circle 406, Panama City, FL 32405
$240,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

406 Baldwin Rowe Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath END unit is located in the gated community of Baldwin Rowe. Kitchen features a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, backsplash, and tiled granite countertops. Living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780988
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Baldwin Rowe Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$265,000.00 ($160.22 / sqft )

204 Baldwin Rowe Circle More Like This

Right in the heart of Panama City, this Baldwin Rowe townhome puts you close to Bay County's top schools, everyday shopping, and local dining. Inside, you'll find a bright, well kept layout with 9 foo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783143
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Drummond Avenue Units 2004, Panama City, FL 32405
$249,000.00 ($145.19 / sqft )

2004 Drummond Avenue Units 2004 More Like This

*SELLER ONLY ACCEPTING CASH OFFERS* While previously under contract, this property had $3,300 worth of compliance repairs executed. This dual unit duplex presents a straightforward investment opportun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784202
  2. Provided by Golden Coast Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Hickory Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$212,499.00 ($117.02 / sqft )

1613 Hickory Avenue More Like This

Perfectly located in the historic and highly sought after St. Andrews area of Panama City, this home puts you just minutes from local restaurants, shops, parks, schools, and the waterfront making eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787036
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Fountain Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$229,999.00 ($128.85 / sqft )

1613 Fountain Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

Nestled beneath the canopy of mature live oaks in central Panama City, this residence offers a harmonious blend of classic charm and modern functionality. Upon entry, guests are greeted by a meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787423
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com