2445 Mercedes Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 776566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2445 Mercedes Avenue
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $394,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1733
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 295
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.193 / -85.642
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Hiland Park
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER WILL PAY $5000 OF BUYERS CLOSING COST.! New Construction'' You will love this beautiful home made for entertaining and comfort. Main living area open and airy, with family room , kitchen , dining all in one. Home also has 3 bedrooms/4 full baths, each bedroom has it's own bath. Nice laundry area, double garage and room for a pool in backyard. Home also features recessed lighting, tray ceiling, vinyl wood flooring, ceiling fans, walk in closets, double vanity in master bath. So much more. Kitchen has refrigerator, stove DW, microwave, large pantry, granite counter tops. Close to heart of Panama City. Shopping, schools, some of the best restaurants, not far to beaches, fishing. If your family is on the go this is the place for you!! If you just like being close to everything this is the place for you. Call for your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Legal Description: 28 3S 14W -70.1- 104B ST A B DEV CO PLAT BEG 8' W OF NE COR LOT 97 TH S 52.04', W 202.01', N 51.94', E 202' TO POB ORB 3880 P 328
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Parcel Number: 12935-000-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 133
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2902 Short Tail Court, Panama City, FL 32405
$439,900.00 ($199.59 / sqft )

2902 Short Tail Court More Like This

Big price reduction....Come check out this beautiful updated single story 4 bedroom 3 bath home in the stunning community of Hawks Landing. You will be impressed with the oversized lot that backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783696
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

2721 19th Street More Like This

All units are currently leased please do not disturb tenants. Investment Opportunity! This is a turnkey Mobile Home Park for sale that is located in the heart of Panama City. All three 2023 homes are

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784802
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Limestone Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

101 Limestone Lane More Like This

The home's location is perfect for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping and medical facilities. Located in the highly desirable Forest Park East neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787790
  2. Provided by Elite Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 La Mesa Avenue 2826- 2828, Panama City, FL 32405
$450,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

2826 La Mesa Avenue 2826- 2828 More Like This

Beautiful Newly b built duplex, ready to make it your main or home between families or to turn it into your acquisition for rents. Each duplex has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, modern kitchen, beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789006
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Briarcliff Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$441,500.00 ($165.67 / sqft )

2609 Briarcliff Road More Like This

This 4 bedroom 3 bath home is a gathering place for friends and family which is nestled in Panama City's popular Forest Park area. Home offers 2 MASTER SUITES one on each floor making it perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789035
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4032 Mary Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$449,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

4032 Mary Louise Drive More Like This

Stop scrolling this is your HOME! Welcome to 4032 Mary Louise, a charming 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home in Northshore, in the heart of Panama City. Conveniently located, this property offers a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789053
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com