10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165598 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Martinique Cove
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,680,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 4022
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8299 / -80.1573
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Island
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HIGHLY MOTIVATED seller. Beautiful 4 bedroom/4.5 bath home PLUS two separate office/dens nestled in the gated community The Island in PGA National. This stunning home features 3,346 square feet of luxury living. AC 2022, new roof 2024, impact glass, and full house generator. Beautiful hardwood floors and new carpet. Extra large walk in pantry. Elegant built in bookcase in family room. Custom closets in all bedrooms. Oversized primary with 2 separate closets. Screened in travertine patio and pool, plus an outdoor shower. *all room sizes are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 411
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND 61
  • Parcel Number: 52424209130000450
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Graemoor Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

7 Graemoor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in the heart of PGA National's prestigious Marlwood. Perfectly situated on the 13th hole of The Match Course, this elegant 5 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 half bath estate (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122295
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,900,000.00 ($375.49 / sqft )

12 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Home in the Exclusive manned Gated enclave ''The Island''. This estate was built in1994 with 6 Bedrooms/5 1/2 Bathrooms & Den/Office or Fitness room and a loft upstairs. Open and Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124066
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14410 64th Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,825,000.00 ($333.64 / sqft )

14410 64th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom‑built 5BR/4.5BA home on 1.25 acres with 4,654 SF of living space. Gated, with impact windows, no HOA, and agricultural/residential zoning ideal for personal or business use. It features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155480
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Bernoulli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,950,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

13400 Bernoulli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extended Manchester model in sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens. Built in 2023, this exceptional residence offers over 4,300 square feet of living space and features 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160599
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,550,000.00 ($268.45 / sqft )

10355 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/an extended 4 car garage offers 4,710 living sq ft on over 1/3 of an acre, backing directly onto the prestigious ballenisles golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13487 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,750,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

13487 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding opportunity to own a 2022 built home in the prestigious gated community of Artistry in Palm Beach Gardens, now available for immediate occupancy. Located on a prime corner lot, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4691 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006876
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Thornton Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,895,000.00 ($372.96 / sqft )

185 Thornton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly half an acre backing the Palmer golf course, this two story estate offers 5BR, 4.5 BA + study and 4,134 SF under air. Located within the privately gated Preston community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021267
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com