8610 44th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403204 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8610 44th Court
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2176
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.098 / -82.1954
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Ocala Crossings
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: REALTY OF AMERICA
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephenson
  • 321-732-5369
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Pines at Ocala Crossing! This brand new single family home offers 4 beds, 2.5 baths, a modern open floor plan, primary suite, granite countertops, fenced in backyard, and two car garage. A monthly $115 amenity fee includes lawncare, access to community pool, and clubhouse. Pines at Ocala Crossing offers easy access to nearby parks and trails while still convenient to Rt 75. Kairos Living is cat and dog friendly and is happy to provide long term leases and 24/7 Emergency Maintenance! Please see last photo in reel for all applicable DISCLAIMERS. Visit our Kairos Living website to tour this home on your schedule with our Self Tour feature and apply today! Please Note: The advertised rent amount covers the base rent only. Additional monthly charges include a $115.00 Amenity Fee (Smart Home and Lawn Care) and a $9.99 Utility Management Fee. Other charges, such as pet rent, may apply depending on your specific needs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2176.00
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35623-06-045
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 109th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,400.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4106 109th Place More Like This

Very spacious 4/3 residence for lease on almost half an acre. Located on a Cul de Sac in the fast growing SW area of Ocala close to all amenities the city has to offer. Freshly painted inside and out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721890
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,300.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4444 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous and spacioius 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home boasting 2,452 sf living space is located in the beautiful community of Ocala Waterway, just a short drive to Hwy 200 corridor for shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719972
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Haydee Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 45th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,150.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9109 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME FOR RENT ON A CORNER LOT! Located in the Ocala Crossing South community. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720122
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Aiyana Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4697 89 Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,199.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

4697 89 Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home located in the highly sought after Ocala Crossings community in the growing 34476 area of Ocala. This DR Horton Cali Model offers a spacious and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720627
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 39th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,295.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9975 39th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Be the first to live in this 4 bed, 2 bath home! 3 car attached garage. Kitchen has quartz countertops and solid wood cabinets, as well as a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721401
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 50th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8940 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4/2 In Gate Community W/ Amenities***Fenced backyard***** 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Greystone Hills Gated Community in Ocala, FL. This 2023 new build boasts a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721468
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

9880 56th Avenue More Like This

9880 SW 56th Ave 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Gated Community with Updated Interior If youve been searching for a rental that offers space, privacy, and a clean, updated feel, this home stands out. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721963
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 84th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4311 84th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR LEASE | Spacious 3BR + Office in Marion Ranch | 2 Car Garage | Green Space Views Now available for lease in the highly sought after Marion Ranch community in Ocala, FL, this beautifully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722973
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4673 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,975.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4673 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Modern Two Story Home with Flexible Living Space Experience comfort and style in this well appointed two story rental located in a growing, conveniently situated community. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723196
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4937 98th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable gated community, offering both privacy and peace of mind. Ideally positioned just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723253
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com