5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373067 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $819,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4060
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4632 / -81.6525
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Silverleaf Reservehamlin Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Hamlin
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  • 407-747-3822
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex space currently used as a music room. Positioned on one of the best lots in the community, this home features stunning lake views, unmatched privacy, and a thoughtfully designed layout for both comfort and functionality. This residence is loaded with upgrades: luxury vinyl flooring throughout, elegant quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, designer glass front cabinets, and beautiful under cabinet lighting that adds charm and sophistication to the kitchen. The master bedroom is located on the second floor, making it perfect for families with young. On the first floor, a guest suite is conveniently located near the entrance, ideal for visitors or elderly family members. The home also includes a stylish powder room (half bath) for added convenience. The bonus room provides endless flexibility, whether as a media room, playroom, or additional lounge space, while the office is perfect for working from home. The unique music/flex room adds character and versatility to the home. Located in Winter Gardens prime area, Silverleaf Reserve offers not only a premium lifestyle but also the convenience of two highly rated public schools (elementary and middle) right inside the community, along with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. This property is the perfect combination of modern design, luxury finishes, and an unbeatable location a rare opportunity in the heart of Winter Garden.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2909.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Silver Leaf Reserve
  • Association Phone: Daniel Villasana
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVERLEAF RESERVE AT HAMLIN PHASE 2A 110/26 LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-27-8141-00-200
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15327 Heron Hideaway Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$949,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

15327 Heron Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 7 bedroom home, located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas, just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden. Recently painted and thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5284 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107891
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Correa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Black Quill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$925,000.00 ($166.64 / sqft )

14620 Black Quill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Improvement forQuickSale! Welcome to this 5 bedroom stunner in Overlook at Hamlin, with upgrades and designer finishes you wont find anywhere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3286 Mainsail Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$893,000.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3286 Mainsail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2023 Pulte Homes residence, thoughtfully curated with refined custom upgrades and designed to elevate modern living. Offering five bedrooms and four bathrooms, this expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com