11544 Westwood Boulevard 1311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148643 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11544 Westwood Boulevard 1311
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 971
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3952 / -81.4731
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Lexington Place Condominium
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  • Contact: Kenia Palacios
  • 863-877-1915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 11532 Westwood Blvd, Unit 1311, in the highly desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando! This spacious unit features an open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting living space. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. This pet friendly community offers resort style amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Conveniently located just minutes from International Drive, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions. Perfect for those seeking comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in a prime location. Schedule your private showing todaythis one wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 971.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: YESENIA ROSARIO
  • Association Phone: 4077784208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 132428490313110
  • Unit Number: 1311
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 3-304, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,849.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 3-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Town Vinelandyour sophisticated, Bermuda island inspired oasis in the heart of Orlando. Refined residences with exceptional lake and private park views, and a host of amenities designed to

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314904
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,076.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341077
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,043.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341088
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Villa View Circle 208, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

8836 Villa View Circle 208 More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent in one of the best locations in Orlando. Enjoy comfortable living in this well maintained property strategically located just minutes from Walt Disney World, International Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143721
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Mily Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12843 Madison Pointe Circle 107, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

12843 Madison Pointe Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discovery Palms community is available for rent now! The property is fully furnished, but you can also rent it unfurnished. It features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144095
  2. Provided by THE ARROW REALTY TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Bibi Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

11532 Westwood Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando. This well maintained unit offers approximately 1,050 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145716
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Kenia Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19935 Villa Isle Drive ###, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

19935 Villa Isle Drive ### Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment, perfectly situated just moments from Walt Disney World and the charming community of Celebration. This home features brand new prem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310190
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Point Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

12849 Madison Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Orlando! Located in the gated Discovery Palms community, this beautifully maintained condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375038
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12861 Madison Pointe Circle 207, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,690.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

12861 Madison Pointe Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful apartment in the gated Discovery Palms community in Lake Buena Vista. Residents enjoy resort style amenities such as a stunning swimming pool, fully equipped fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375857
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Villa View Circle 204, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8818 Villa View Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced this Two bedroom, two bath second floor condo in beautiful Mirabella near Celebration, restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and all major highways. Mirabella offers a resort type Tuscan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376781
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Greenlees
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com