8818 Villa View Circle 204, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376781 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8818 Villa View Circle 204
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3491 / -81.5165
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Mirabella
  • Building: Mirabella
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Greenlees
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just Reduced this Two bedroom, two bath second floor condo in beautiful Mirabella near Celebration, restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and all major highways. Mirabella offers a resort type Tuscan Village feel and is nestled away from the hustle and bustle but also close to Disney World, with a community pool, sundeck, fitness center, clubhouse and car wash. Ideally situated for those who work and play. This is an end unit with a private balcony facing trees and near to the resort style community pool and also the interior lake in the community where you can enjoy feeding the resident ducks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1076.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Manors / David Clavette
  • Association Phone: 407-238-0757
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-28-5701-10-204
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Security, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 3-304, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,849.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 3-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Town Vinelandyour sophisticated, Bermuda island inspired oasis in the heart of Orlando. Refined residences with exceptional lake and private park views, and a host of amenities designed to

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314904
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Villa View Circle 208, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

8836 Villa View Circle 208 More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent in one of the best locations in Orlando. Enjoy comfortable living in this well maintained property strategically located just minutes from Walt Disney World, International Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143721
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Mily Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

11532 Westwood Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando. This well maintained unit offers approximately 1,050 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145716
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Kenia Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11544 Westwood Boulevard 1311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,750.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

11544 Westwood Boulevard 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 11532 Westwood Blvd, Unit 1311, in the highly desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando! This spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148643
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Kenia Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12861 Madison Pointe Circle 207, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,690.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

12861 Madison Pointe Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful apartment in the gated Discovery Palms community in Lake Buena Vista. Residents enjoy resort style amenities such as a stunning swimming pool, fully equipped fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375857
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Villa View Circle 306, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,845.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8836 Villa View Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 3rd Floor condo, living room, patio, inside utility room, The unit is very spacious with lots of storage and 2 Walk in Closets. Refrigerator, stove, microwave,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391964
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13015 Plantation Park Circle 1017, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,550.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13015 Plantation Park Circle 1017 More Like This

Great condo in Lake Buena Vista ( I 4, exit 68). This is a Ground Floor unit. This unit Looks great. Full laundry inside. Plantation Park is a nice condo with a nice pool, gym, and other great ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397456
  2. Provided by REEURBAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jesus Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Elm Park Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

8301 Elm Park Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor unit in Plantation Park. This beautiful apartment has been remodeled with new floors, a nice a modern kitchen, and bathroom. Stainless Steel Appliances. Screen Porch. Community includes T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400990
  2. Provided by TOP HOUSING LLC
  3. Contact Sofia Bastardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Villa View Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8836 Villa View Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Beautiful Mirabella Condo's! It's a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor, with great access to the 417 Greenway, I 4, and the 429. Enjoy excellent dining and entertainment options jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400991
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13001 Mulberry Park Drive 132, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,650.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

13001 Mulberry Park Drive 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversized one bedroom furnished condo offering a spacious and comfortable layout in the heart of Lake Buena Vista. This third floor unit features an open living and dining area, creating a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401861
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Oropallo LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com