8807 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8807 Dunes Court 207
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 747
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3409 / -81.6435
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Building: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Provided by: WHITE OAK REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Santamaria
  • 407-931-6211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after gated community of Legacy Dunes in Kissimmee, FL. This residence is currently undergoing a complete remodel and will feature a brand new kitchen, modern flooring throughout, and fully renovated bathroom. Bright and open living spaces create a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. Legacy Dunes offers resort style amenities in a prime location just minutes from Disney, shopping, dining, and major highways. Dont miss this opportunity to rent a fully updated condo in one of Central Floridas desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 747.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Legacy Dunes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0005-2070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 770 Siena Palm Drive 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,675.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

770 Siena Palm Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully FURNISHED 1 bed/1 bath with full size laundry. Balcony, great location. Very quiet. Close to everything!!! VERY CUTE. MUST SEE!!! New stainless stove and front loader washer/dryer. 3rd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145791
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 208 More Like This

Two bedroom and two bathroom condo with lakeview balcony. Blossom Park Villas is located right in front of Celebration and 192 Ave. It's also minutes away from Disney. Some amenities include a club ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146876
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND MOVED IN READY. CONTACT AN AGENT TODAY TO VIEW THIS SPECTACULAR PROPERTY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957160
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,655.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court B More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable 34747 area of Kissimmee. This bright and comfortable residence features an open and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108483
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yudy Lopez Hincapie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,375.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

2960 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath executive home located in the highly desirable Margaritaville area of Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this spacious 2,000+ sq ft home is completely furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683283
  2. Provided by CASA SIMPLE LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Del Rio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8716 Rain Forest Place D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8716 Rain Forest Place D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL. This second floor unit offers a breathtaking view of the pool and other amenities. The home comes fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145343
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Parkway Blvd  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3034 Parkway Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bath in BLOSSOM PARK VILLAS CONDO, just minutes from Celebration, Disney, I 4, restaurants, supermarkets with numerous shopping and entertainment options. First floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146044
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Rafael Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Legacy Court 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

8913 Legacy Court 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in luxury living in gated community on ground floor, furnished , beautifully decorated, rent includes water, internet and trash pick up for only $1,600 monthly, washer and dryer. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146376
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Alfredo Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 209, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,680.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3016 Parkway Blvd. Unit 209, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Kissimmee, FL. This home is nestled within the Blossom Park Condo community, offering a ran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147604
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8829 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8829 Coral Palms Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the well kept Grand Palms community, just minutes from the best of the Orlando attractions corridor. The thoughtful floor plan opens to a comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147729
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maria Navarro Echenagucia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com