3016 Parkway Boulevard 209, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147604 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3016 Parkway Boulevard 209
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,680
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3386 / -81.5358
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Blossom Park Villas A Condo
  • Building: Blossom Park Villas A Condo
  • Provided by: A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  • Contact: Arnold Austria
  • 407-557-8929
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3016 Parkway Blvd. Unit 209, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Kissimmee, FL. This home is nestled within the Blossom Park Condo community, offering a range of community amenities including a sparkling pool for your enjoyment. The home is conveniently located near I4, providing easy access to a variety of restaurants and shopping destinations. The home comes fully equipped with all necessary appliances, including a washer and dryer, ensuring a comfortable and convenient living experience. For those with small pets, you'll be pleased to know they are welcome here. Please note that HOA approval is required. One of the standout features of this home is its proximity to Disney, making it an ideal location for those who enjoy frequent visits to the park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 937.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Arnold Austria
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-28-2608-0400-209B
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 280 Celebration  209, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,810.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

280 Celebration 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO, 2nd Floor, 1 bed with sunroom/den(could be 2nd bedroom). All appliances. Elevator. Concierge Trash. FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER. New AC and water heater. Close to clubhouse and pool. 2 separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144899
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Siena Palm Drive 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,675.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

770 Siena Palm Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully FURNISHED 1 bed/1 bath with full size laundry. Balcony, great location. Very quiet. Close to everything!!! VERY CUTE. MUST SEE!!! New stainless stove and front loader washer/dryer. 3rd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145791
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 208 More Like This

Two bedroom and two bathroom condo with lakeview balcony. Blossom Park Villas is located right in front of Celebration and 192 Ave. It's also minutes away from Disney. Some amenities include a club ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146876
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND MOVED IN READY. CONTACT AN AGENT TODAY TO VIEW THIS SPECTACULAR PROPERTY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957160
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Silver Palm Dr  202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,991.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2307 Silver Palm Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous fully furnished condo with flexible options as available and new exterior paint on building! Long(er) term rentals may be an option when free yet mostly used for short term rentals by the we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3414783
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,655.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court B More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable 34747 area of Kissimmee. This bright and comfortable residence features an open and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108483
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yudy Lopez Hincapie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,749.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911015
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8405 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this beautiful property fully furnished. 3/2 and 1/2 baths. Very low rental price in a gated and safe community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439033
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN NOW!!! You are already approved! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!!! Excellent town house type apartments (Vacation Villas) with one bedroom and one bathroom with a large fully equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5086165
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living in Reunion. 3/2 townhouse in upscale gated community. Easy access to I 4, attached single car garage, large master suite with bath and walk out to balcony, second floor laundry, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126390
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com