8829 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147729 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8829 Coral Palms Court B
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1238
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3428 / -81.6403
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Palm Villas Condo Cb 3 Pg 36
  • Building: Palm Villas Condo Cb 3 Pg 36
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Maria Navarro Echenagucia
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the well kept Grand Palms community, just minutes from the best of the Orlando attractions corridor. The thoughtful floor plan opens to a comfortable living and dining area that flows directly toward a screened balcony, creating a bright everyday living space with room to relax and enjoy the Florida breeze. A practical kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space sits just off the main living area, keeping you connected while you cook or entertain. Neutral tile flooring throughout the main areas and bedrooms makes the home feel cohesive, easy to maintain, and ideal for Central Floridas climate, while large windows and sliding glass doors bring in soft natural light and frame views of the surrounding greenery. The spacious primary suite features two walk in closets and direct access to its own full bath, while the second bedroom is served by a nearby full bathroomperfect for guests, roommates, or a home office setup. In unit laundry adds everyday convenience, and the light, neutral color palette provides a clean backdrop for any style of furnishings. Grand Palms is a well cared for community featuring a sparkling pool, on site gym, gazebo, and BBQ grill areas, plus one designated parking space for this unit and additional guest parking. Located in Kissimmee 34747 within the greater Orlando metro, youll enjoy easy access to major employers and entertainment hubs including Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, SeaWorld, AdventHealth, Orlando Health, retail centers, and the broader hospitality and tourism economy. With nearby routes such as US 192, SR 429, I 4, and US 27, commuting around Central Florida is straightforward, and youre close to dining, shopping, golf, and outdoor recreation. This condo offers a comfortable, low maintenance home base in a resort style setting, convenient to everything Central Florida has to bring.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Tennis Court(s)
  • Living Area: 1168.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palm Villas Condo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-4634-0001-1420
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 770 Siena Palm Drive 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,675.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

770 Siena Palm Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully FURNISHED 1 bed/1 bath with full size laundry. Balcony, great location. Very quiet. Close to everything!!! VERY CUTE. MUST SEE!!! New stainless stove and front loader washer/dryer. 3rd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145791
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 208 More Like This

Two bedroom and two bathroom condo with lakeview balcony. Blossom Park Villas is located right in front of Celebration and 192 Ave. It's also minutes away from Disney. Some amenities include a club ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146876
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND MOVED IN READY. CONTACT AN AGENT TODAY TO VIEW THIS SPECTACULAR PROPERTY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957160
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,655.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court B More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable 34747 area of Kissimmee. This bright and comfortable residence features an open and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108483
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yudy Lopez Hincapie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,375.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

2960 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath executive home located in the highly desirable Margaritaville area of Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this spacious 2,000+ sq ft home is completely furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683283
  2. Provided by CASA SIMPLE LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Del Rio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,749.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911015
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Sun Lake Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3123 Sun Lake Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

$900 off 1st months rent. Now available for rent! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is located in a small gated community just off Highway 192 in Kissimmee minutes from shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134799
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,795.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8722 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable gated community of Island Club Villas. Perfectly situated near Kissimmees shopping, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138862
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard 123, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,700.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located just 1.5 miles from Walt Disney World in the desirable Parkway Palms Resort. Conveniently situated across from Celebration and only minutes from an arr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140374
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7531 Pellham Way 77, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,700.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

7531 Pellham Way 77 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful freshly painted 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, condominium located in the gated community of Oakwater. This second floor condo provides an open floorplan with spacious living area. The master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142707
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com