3956 Versailles Drive 3956b, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140693 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3956 Versailles Drive 3956b
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1165
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6013 / -81.4276
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Cypress Pointelk Orlando
  • Building: Cypress Pointelk Orlando
  • Elementary School: Rosemont Elem
  • Middle School: College Park
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Ana Manzo
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open floor plan, Located in Cypress Pointe at Lake Orlando, a gated waterfront community offering excellent amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, playground, fitness center, and more.Conveniently located near Orlando International Airport, Valencia College, major attractions, shopping centers, and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1165.00
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: College Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Rosemont Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypress Point Condo Association- Jennifer Persuad
  • Association Phone: 407-293-3327
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-29-1876-03-956
  • Unit Number: 3956B
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 139
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2203 Silver Pines Place 601, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2203 Silver Pines Place 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a functional open layout and great natural light. This corner unit offers added privacy and features a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149009
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Carlsbad Place, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1209 Carlsbad Place More Like This

This inviting property at 1209 Carlsbad Pl, Orlando, FL 32808 is located in a quiet, established neighborhood. With a spacious lot and great potential, it offers a fantastic opportunity for homeowners

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371969
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Split Willow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3285 Split Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex conveniently located near the Lynx bus line and close to elementary, middle, and high schools. This home features an open floor plan with brand new ceramic tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373711
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3979 Versailles Drive 3979f, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,495.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3979 Versailles Drive 3979f Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the secure gated community of Cypress Pointe. Featuring brand new paint and stylish new light fixtures, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385346
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Dijon Drive 4114e, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4114 Dijon Drive 4114e More Like This

Discover your future home in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor apartment, where comfort meets style. As you step inside, elegant laminate flooring creates a warm and inviting atmosphere,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387870
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Soto Freire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4059 Dijon Drive 4059j, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

4059 Dijon Drive 4059j Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the third floor in Orlando. The unit features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a practical layout. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390335
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Silver Oaks Village F, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4918 Silver Oaks Village F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the welcoming Acorn Village neighborhood! This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers 1,260 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living space. Perfect for renters lookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394190
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gloria Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Eastern Willow Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2920 Eastern Willow Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2920 Eastern Willow Ave, a well maintained rental home located in a convenient Orlando neighborhood. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397054
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Lake Orlando Parkway #02, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,750.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3725 Lake Orlando Parkway #02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Bright, spacious, and airy, the unit is ideally situated in a desirable location. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.69 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397938
  2. Provided by HORIZON WEST REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Palisades Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,667.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5216 Palisades Drive More Like This

Pine hills 3 bdrm home for rent! Single family home, newer kitchen!!! , granite counters in kitchen, property has been professionally refurbished!!! , priced cheap, 1 car carport, very clean, fenced i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398049
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com