1209 Carlsbad Place, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371969 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1209 Carlsbad Place
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5574 / -81.4311
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Lake Lawne Shores
  • Elementary School: Rock Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Jones
  • Provided by: FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  • Contact: Adriana Montes
  • 407-654-9992
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This inviting property at 1209 Carlsbad Pl, Orlando, FL 32808 is located in a quiet, established neighborhood. With a spacious lot and great potential, it offers a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors. The area is well connected and offers easy access to major roads, shopping, and dining options, making it a great choice for convenience and comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1500.00
School Information
  • High School: Jones High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Rock Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: None, Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ninguno, Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-29-4552-02-140
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5009 Deauville Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5009 Deauville Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home available for rent in Orlando! This move in ready property offers approximately 1,200 square feet of living space with a functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147596
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ann Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Fremont Park Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,949.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1143 Fremont Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bed 2 Bath Single Family Home!! Come take a look at this spacious home with plenty of natural lighting! Spacious backyard and front porch allow a variety of options to enjoy the outdoors!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384967
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4093 Shannon Brown Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,875.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4093 Shannon Brown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live just steps from beautiful Lake Orlando! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story townhome offers comfort, privacy, and convenience in the established Rosewood Colony community. Located directl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387949
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mark Hite, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Silver Oaks Village F, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4918 Silver Oaks Village F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the welcoming Acorn Village neighborhood! This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers 1,260 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living space. Perfect for renters lookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394190
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gloria Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 Old Oak Tree Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5410 Old Oak Tree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent this Beautiful 2 story, 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom home. This upstairs/downstairs split floor plan offers space and privacy between rooms. The living room and dining areas are spacious with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396855
  2. Provided by CARTER DEAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Lake Orlando Parkway #02, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,750.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3725 Lake Orlando Parkway #02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Bright, spacious, and airy, the unit is ideally situated in a desirable location. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.69 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397938
  2. Provided by HORIZON WEST REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Palisades Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,667.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5216 Palisades Drive More Like This

Pine hills 3 bdrm home for rent! Single family home, newer kitchen!!! , granite counters in kitchen, property has been professionally refurbished!!! , priced cheap, 1 car carport, very clean, fenced i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398049
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Lawne Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1216 Lawne Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! BEAUTIFUL 3 bed / 2 bath SINGLE FAMILY HOME LOCATED IN ORLANDO, FL., Freshly painted, with New roof and water heater. Big backyard with lake frontage. Great for fishing or relaxing. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399973
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Aquanas Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Cluster Drive 4414, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4414 Cluster Drive 4414 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bring all offers! 2 bedroom 2.5 Bath 1 Car Garage Townhome located within a quiet and secure community. Great location. Access to community pool and recreation room. Located near shopping and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400252
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Abel Henriquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com