4918 Silver Oaks Village F, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394190 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4918 Silver Oaks Village F
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6017 / -81.4462
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Acorn Village Condo Ph 02
  • Building: Acorn Village Condo Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Rosemont Elem
  • Middle School: College Park
  • High School: Evans
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Gloria Gibson
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in the welcoming Acorn Village neighborhood! This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers 1,260 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living space. Perfect for renters looking for both comfort and convenience, this property has been updated with new flooring and fresh interior paint. The kitchen has also been updated, featuring new appliances, stylish countertops, and plenty of cabinetry, along with a dedicated dining area that's great for family meals. All three bedrooms are located upstairs, providing a nice separation of privacy from the entertaining space below. You'll also appreciate the enclosed screened patio, which offers a tranquil spot for enjoying a hot cup of coffee while maintaining privacy. Additional amenities include a dedicated laundry area inside the unit, complete with a washer and dryer for your convenience. Located in the heart of Orlando, this condo is close to major roadways such as the 408, I 4, Florida's Turnpike, and SR 50, making your commute a breeze. Families will benefit from the proximity to schools of all levels, and nearby parks make it easy to enjoy leisurely nature walks. Dont miss out on the opportunity to make this your new home. Contact us today to learn more! Please note, no pets are allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1260.00
School Information
  • High School: Evans High
  • Middle School: College Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Rosemont Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-22-29-0014-02-060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 174
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5009 Deauville Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5009 Deauville Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home available for rent in Orlando! This move in ready property offers approximately 1,200 square feet of living space with a functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147596
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ann Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Carlsbad Place, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1209 Carlsbad Place More Like This

This inviting property at 1209 Carlsbad Pl, Orlando, FL 32808 is located in a quiet, established neighborhood. With a spacious lot and great potential, it offers a fantastic opportunity for homeowners

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371969
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Fremont Park Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,949.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1143 Fremont Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bed 2 Bath Single Family Home!! Come take a look at this spacious home with plenty of natural lighting! Spacious backyard and front porch allow a variety of options to enjoy the outdoors!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384967
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4093 Shannon Brown Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,875.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4093 Shannon Brown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live just steps from beautiful Lake Orlando! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story townhome offers comfort, privacy, and convenience in the established Rosewood Colony community. Located directl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387949
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mark Hite, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 Old Oak Tree Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5410 Old Oak Tree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent this Beautiful 2 story, 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom home. This upstairs/downstairs split floor plan offers space and privacy between rooms. The living room and dining areas are spacious with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396855
  2. Provided by CARTER DEAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Lake Orlando Parkway #02, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,750.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3725 Lake Orlando Parkway #02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Bright, spacious, and airy, the unit is ideally situated in a desirable location. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.69 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397938
  2. Provided by HORIZON WEST REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Palisades Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,667.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5216 Palisades Drive More Like This

Pine hills 3 bdrm home for rent! Single family home, newer kitchen!!! , granite counters in kitchen, property has been professionally refurbished!!! , priced cheap, 1 car carport, very clean, fenced i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398049
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Lawne Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1216 Lawne Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! BEAUTIFUL 3 bed / 2 bath SINGLE FAMILY HOME LOCATED IN ORLANDO, FL., Freshly painted, with New roof and water heater. Big backyard with lake frontage. Great for fishing or relaxing. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399973
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Aquanas Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Cluster Drive 4414, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4414 Cluster Drive 4414 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bring all offers! 2 bedroom 2.5 Bath 1 Car Garage Townhome located within a quiet and secure community. Great location. Access to community pool and recreation room. Located near shopping and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400252
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Abel Henriquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com