5216 Palisades Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398049 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5216 Palisades Drive
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $1,667
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5907 / -81.4526
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  • Provided by: ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  • Contact: Jay Myers
  • 407-641-5782
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pine hills 3 bdrm home for rent! Single family home, newer kitchen!!! , granite counters in kitchen, property has been professionally refurbished!!! , priced cheap, 1 car carport, very clean, fenced in yard, plank flooring throughout, freshly painted, home located on a huge corner lot, convenient to: 408, 50, just 15 minutes to downtown orlando, just 15 minutes to valencia, a refrigerator, stove, washer and dryer can all be rented for a small additional monthly amount, this property owner requires a minimum deposit of 1. 5 times the monthly rent. Pets: ok (dangerous pets are not permitted, pit bulls, etc. ) priced $1,599. 00 for the first 4 months, $1,699. 00 for the remaining 8 months (average: $1,667. 00/mo). Available: now
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1152.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-22-29-7050-04-120
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2203 Silver Pines Place 601, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2203 Silver Pines Place 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a functional open layout and great natural light. This corner unit offers added privacy and features a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149009
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3956 Versailles Drive 3956b, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3956 Versailles Drive 3956b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open floor plan, Located in Cypress Pointe at Lake Orlando, a gated waterfront community offering excellent amenities including a com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140693
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ana Manzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Carlsbad Place, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1209 Carlsbad Place More Like This

This inviting property at 1209 Carlsbad Pl, Orlando, FL 32808 is located in a quiet, established neighborhood. With a spacious lot and great potential, it offers a fantastic opportunity for homeowners

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371969
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Fremont Park Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,949.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1143 Fremont Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bed 2 Bath Single Family Home!! Come take a look at this spacious home with plenty of natural lighting! Spacious backyard and front porch allow a variety of options to enjoy the outdoors!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384967
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4093 Shannon Brown Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,875.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4093 Shannon Brown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live just steps from beautiful Lake Orlando! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story townhome offers comfort, privacy, and convenience in the established Rosewood Colony community. Located directl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387949
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mark Hite, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4059 Dijon Drive 4059j, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

4059 Dijon Drive 4059j Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the third floor in Orlando. The unit features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a practical layout. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390335
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Silver Oaks Village F, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4918 Silver Oaks Village F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the welcoming Acorn Village neighborhood! This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers 1,260 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living space. Perfect for renters lookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394190
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gloria Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Eastern Willow Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2920 Eastern Willow Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2920 Eastern Willow Ave, a well maintained rental home located in a convenient Orlando neighborhood. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397054
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Lake Orlando Parkway #02, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,750.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3725 Lake Orlando Parkway #02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Bright, spacious, and airy, the unit is ideally situated in a desirable location. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.69 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397938
  2. Provided by HORIZON WEST REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Willow Bend Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,525.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3071 Willow Bend Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SPECIAL $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in Orlando. The spacious family and dining room combo features easy to maintain tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398889
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com