591 Highlands Hammock Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: S5139546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 591 Highlands Hammock Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2911
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1197 / -81.4866
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 02b
  • Provided by: BORCHINI REALTY
  • Contact: Heather Hayes
  • 407-791-1789
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price improvement! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after, award winning solivita community! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home offers serene, golf course view and the peaceful conservation area beyond, perfect for golfers and nature lovers alike. Step through the leaded glass door to discover an open, light filled floor plan highlighted by elegant crown molding throughout. The heart of the home is the gorgeous custom updated kitchen featuring gleaming quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a cozy breakfast nook, ideal for morning coffee while watching the sunrise over the fairway. Updated flooring in the living room and dining room. Relax or entertain in style with both a bright florida room and an extended screened lanai (14 x 42) that maximizes those breathtaking views. Whether sipping evening cocktails or hosting friends, this outdoor living space feels like a private oasis. Additional standout features: plantation shutters throughout, spacious extended garage with attic storage and convenient work sink. Pocket door to laundry room and primary bedroom closets, freeing up space. Tray ceiling in primary bedroom. Ceiling fans keep you cool in the living room, both bedrooms and the florida room. Pendant lighting over the bar in kitchen. Hvac (2021) roof (2022) cdd debt fully paid big savings for the new owner! Low maintenance florida living at its finest in a gated golf community with resort style amenities. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a move in ready home on one of the best lots in solivita. Schedule your private showing today this one is special! **see the 3d video on tour link 1. *****solivita is an active adult 55+ community located in kissimmee, florida. It is approximately 50 minutes from disney world & the orlando international airport. Solivita has a total of 5470 homes. Approximately 10,000 11,000 residents live in solivita during the winter while approximately 7,500 live in solivita during the summer. Enjoy your active years in this piece of paradise. Solivitas amenities include: a manicured softball diamond & field 36 holes of championship golf that can be played by joining the stonegate golf club or paying as you go 2 state of the art amenity centers with updated exercise equipment, yoga studio and meeting rooms 3 restaurants 14 heated pools 17 pickleball courts 9 tennis courts 4 bocce ball courts 4 corn hole tot lot playground community garden over 250 resident clubs. Pharmacy and spa in the village. The hoa: maintains the landscaping & irrigation systems in the common areas as well as at individual homesites maintains the roads throughout the community provides security with gate guards and mobile patrols including the polk county sheriff allows automated gate access for residents via license plate readers provides residents with fiber optic internet & tv service. ***poinciana lakes plaza is a major new shopping center directly across from the solivita main gate. It features sprouts grocery, tj maxx, ross, burlington, ulta, outback, first watch, 5 guys, jersey mikes, panda express, petco, urgent care, dentist & more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2078.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lorrie Gutzmer
  • Association Phone: 863-701-2969
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA - PHASE IIB PB 115 PGS 34 THRU 38 LOT 146
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-23-933961-001460
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 726 Irvine Ranch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,900.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

726 Irvine Ranch Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE Price Reduction! Seller Says Sell Now! Don't miss out on this popular Siena model offers a stunning combination of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128034
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Santa Barbara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$445,000.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

313 Santa Barbara Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION ON THIS GREAT WATER and CONSERVATION VIEW HOME! Seller will give $5,000 cash credit for closing cost and Credit for a NEW Roof! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131195
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Bel Air Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$407,555.00 ($126.81 / sqft )

428 Bel Air Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***price adjustment alert*** now is your opportunity*** to be the proud owner of this stunning move in ready calabria corner lot model home built in 2017, that offers the perfect blend of convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134079
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miguel Elvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Bella Viana Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$415,000.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

861 Bella Viana Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Seller says SELL!!! Welcome to this beautiful Coconut Grove model featuring a courtyard and serene conservation view. This spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135913
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gaul Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$369,900.00 ($106.11 / sqft )

607 Gaul Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in the community of Poinciana. This property features a functional open layout suitable for both daily living and entertaining. The home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138893
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Ebb Tide Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$419,900.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

806 Ebb Tide Lane Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos virtually staged. Seller motivated to sell with HOME warranty. Welcome Home to Your Solivita Sanctuary! Rarely available and beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139382
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Paul Maiatico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Glendora Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$438,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

729 Glendora Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**see the full length video on tour link 1. ** discover your perfect florida retirement retreat in the sought after 55+ community of solivita this stunning bolero floor plan offers the ultimate blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141045
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 795 Aviara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

795 Aviara Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Seller will give a $5,000 cash closing credit to buyers! Welcome to this popular 2020 Siena model, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptional privacy, custom lands

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141466
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Carmel Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$413,990.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

661 Carmel Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION. Welcome to this stunning Corsica model with Conservation view in the Vizcaya subdivision of the famous 55+Solivita community resort style living nations premier communities. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141505
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Wanda Santini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 790 Carmel Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$417,500.00 ($130.88 / sqft )

790 Carmel Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Huge price reduction! Remodeled & updated sorano model with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms plus a flex room located at the end of a cul de sac within 500 feet of the palms amenity center in the vizcaya subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142276
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com