661 Carmel Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5141505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 661 Carmel Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $413,990
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2958
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1257 / -81.5004
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Wanda Santini
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE REDUCTION. Welcome to this stunning Corsica model with Conservation view in the Vizcaya subdivision of the famous 55+Solivita community resort style living nations premier communities. This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 complete bathrooms and a spacious Den with beautiful French doors which can be used a an office or an additional bedroom to suit your needs. As you step inside this home, you will fall in love with the Open floor concept that seamlessly connects the living room, dining and kitchen areas with beautiful tile flooring. The heart of the home delights you with a dream stylish kitchen with abundant 42" inch wood cabinets with crown molding, lots of counter space, pull out drawers, large pantry, recessed lighting, pendant lighting and a nook area for a Dinette set. Enjoy the spacious primary bedroom which offers serene views of a lush conservation area with large His and Hers walk in closets. You will be impressed with the primary bathroom en suite, walk in shower with upgraded tile, bench and dual vanities. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle relaxing in the oversized screened lanai with a view to a conservation area. The 2 car garage area has Epoxy flooring. Solivita amenities include: 18 Hole Golf courses, 2 state of the art amenity centers with updated exercise equipment, Yoga studio, Meeting rooms, Restaurants, Heated pools, Pickleball courts, Tennis courts, Bocce ball courts, Tot lot playground, over 250 resident clubs and 24 hour gate guards. Solivita is located in close proximity to Restaurants, Medical facilities, Disney theme parks and Shopping. Schedule your showing today. This is an opportunity that you don't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Corsica on Conservation
  • Builder Name: AV Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2130.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Solivita HOA
  • Association Phone: 863-427-7125
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Solivita Phase 7B1 PB 136 PGS 14-18 BLK D Lot 400 SE/TP/RG: 22-27-28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-22-933913-004000
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 429 Villa Park Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$467,000.00 ($148.77 / sqft )

429 Villa Park Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Welcome to this beautifully appointed Marseille model, offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a Florida room, den/study, formal dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124646
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 Irvine Ranch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,900.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

726 Irvine Ranch Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE Price Reduction! Seller Says Sell Now! Don't miss out on this popular Siena model offers a stunning combination of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128034
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Santa Barbara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$445,000.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

313 Santa Barbara Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION ON THIS GREAT WATER and CONSERVATION VIEW HOME! Seller will give $5,000 cash credit for closing cost and Credit for a NEW Roof! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131195
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Bel Air Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$407,555.00 ($126.81 / sqft )

428 Bel Air Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***price adjustment alert*** now is your opportunity*** to be the proud owner of this stunning move in ready calabria corner lot model home built in 2017, that offers the perfect blend of convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134079
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miguel Elvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Bella Viana Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$415,000.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

861 Bella Viana Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Seller says SELL!!! Welcome to this beautiful Coconut Grove model featuring a courtyard and serene conservation view. This spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135913
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Ebb Tide Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$419,900.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

806 Ebb Tide Lane Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos virtually staged. Seller motivated to sell with HOME warranty. Welcome Home to Your Solivita Sanctuary! Rarely available and beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139382
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Paul Maiatico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Glendora Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$438,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

729 Glendora Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**see the full length video on tour link 1. ** discover your perfect florida retirement retreat in the sought after 55+ community of solivita this stunning bolero floor plan offers the ultimate blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141045
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 795 Aviara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

795 Aviara Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Seller will give a $5,000 cash closing credit to buyers! Welcome to this popular 2020 Siena model, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptional privacy, custom lands

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141466
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 790 Carmel Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$417,500.00 ($130.88 / sqft )

790 Carmel Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Huge price reduction! Remodeled & updated sorano model with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms plus a flex room located at the end of a cul de sac within 500 feet of the palms amenity center in the vizcaya subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142276
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 Cielo Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$413,000.00 ($138.82 / sqft )

786 Cielo Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nationally recognized as one of the top active adult +55 communities, Solvita is a wonderful place to live and play. For your consideration is a well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142864
  2. Provided by ARISTA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com