428 Bel Air Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5134079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 428 Bel Air Way
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $407,555
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3214
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 237
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1315 / -81.5054
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 7g Un 2
  • Provided by: BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Miguel Elvira
  • 407-641-2688
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***price adjustment alert*** now is your opportunity*** to be the proud owner of this stunning move in ready calabria corner lot model home built in 2017, that offers the perfect blend of convenience and luxury featuring 2,023 square feet of living space within a total footprint of 3,214 square feet including two spacious bedrooms, two well designed bathrooms, and a 15x10 flex room, suitable as an office, craft room, or guest area.!!!! Assumable mortgage option at 3. 3 interest rate!!!! ***golf cart garage***diagonally ceramic tile flooring throughout***no carpeting anywhere*** custom interior paint and crown molding add elegance throughout. ***premium water softener and filtration system*** add comfort and peace of mind to this exceptional home. Covered and screened front porch offers serene sunrise views, while the extended lanai, 28x10 featuring tile flooring provides the perfect advantage for stunning sunsets. Step into the heart of your new home, a stunning gourmet kitchen designed to impress. This thoughtfully appointed space features rich granite countertops, 42 solid wood upper cabinets with elegant crown molding, and convenient lower pullout drawers. A spacious breakfast island with pendant lighting anchors the room, complemented by top tier stainless steel appliances including a double oven range. Enjoy the charm of a tiled backsplash, recessed and pendant lighting, skylights, and an extended breakfast bar perfect for casual dining. A walk in pantry completes this chefs dream, blending beauty and function in every detail. The owners suite boasts custom organizers in the walk in closet, and an ensuite primary bathroom with a raised vanity, double sink, and an enclosed walk in shower with a sitting bench. Highlights feature of the gorgeous calabria model home includes ceiling fans with lights in each room, multiple light switches added throughout, great room was extended three feet offering a split bedroom's floor plan for privacy, the front porch was extended four feet and has a screened in enclosure and a leaded glass entry door. The interior laundry room is equipped with built in cabinets, and there is an extended two car and golf cart garage. Gated golf community of solivita with an impressive array of amenities, two pga 18 holes championship golf courses, two state of the art amenity centers, fourteen pools, restaurants, and over two hundred different social clubs. Near supermarkets, restaurants, pharmacies, hospital, new express way, just 25 minutes to major attractions, and the new sun rail poinciana station. If you are interested in the property, it is a clever idea to schedule a video virtual showing or arrange for a private showing to see it in person. A physical tour can provide a better sense of the space, layout, and overall feel of the property
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Calabria
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2023.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Real Manage / Lorrie Gutzmer
  • Association Phone: 8664732573
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE 7G - UNIT 2 PB 155 PG 4-8 LOT 240
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-15-933573-002400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 726 Irvine Ranch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,900.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

726 Irvine Ranch Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE Price Reduction! Seller Says Sell Now! Don't miss out on this popular Siena model offers a stunning combination of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128034
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Santa Barbara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$445,000.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

313 Santa Barbara Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION ON THIS GREAT WATER and CONSERVATION VIEW HOME! Seller will give $5,000 cash credit for closing cost and Credit for a NEW Roof! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131195
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Bella Viana Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$415,000.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

861 Bella Viana Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Seller says SELL!!! Welcome to this beautiful Coconut Grove model featuring a courtyard and serene conservation view. This spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135913
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gaul Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$369,900.00 ($106.11 / sqft )

607 Gaul Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in the community of Poinciana. This property features a functional open layout suitable for both daily living and entertaining. The home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138893
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Glendora Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$438,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

729 Glendora Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**see the full length video on tour link 1. ** discover your perfect florida retirement retreat in the sought after 55+ community of solivita this stunning bolero floor plan offers the ultimate blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141045
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 795 Aviara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

795 Aviara Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Seller will give a $5,000 cash closing credit to buyers! Welcome to this popular 2020 Siena model, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptional privacy, custom lands

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141466
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Villa Park Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$489,000.00 ($151.77 / sqft )

537 Villa Park Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BOM! Buyers sale of their house fell through! This exceptional custom 3 bedroom, 3 bath Cannes model offers a rare and highly desirable layout with two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143402
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Via Vitale Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$484,900.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

531 Via Vitale Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Five bedrooms, three baths in treviso!!! A true showstopper!!! This stunning sorano model sits on a premium wide conservation lot and was built in 2015 with extensive upgrades throughout. Perfectly po

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145129
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miguel Elvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Sevilla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$465,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

112 Sevilla Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this well maintained Operetta model sits on an oversized, custom landscaped conservation home site offering both privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145859
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Glendora Road, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$452,500.00 ($138.13 / sqft )

825 Glendora Road Adult Community More Like This

One or more pictures virtually staged. Outstanding operetta model priced to sell with a heated pool & spa on a pond in the terra vista subdivision of solivita. Best views of water in solivita & conser

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146751
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com